Combined 4 Bank Officer Cash Preli 2018 : AUST

Combined 4 Bank Officer Cash : Combined 4 Bank Officer Cash Preli Exam অনুষ্ঠিত হয়ে গেল আজ ১২ অক্টোবর, ২০১৮ তারিখে। সনাতন দা’র আড্ডার এই পোস্টে Combined 4 Bank Officer Cash Preli Math Solution সহ সম্পূর্ণ  সমাধান দেয়া হল। Combined 4 Bank Officer Cash সমাধানের ক্ষেত্রে চেষ্টা  করা হয়েছে যেন কোন ভুল না হয়। তারপরও Combined 4 Bank Officer Cash Preli 2018 এর সমাধানে কোন ভুল পেলে জানাবেন।

Combined 4 Bank Officer Cash Preli 2018: Time: 3.30 PM to 4.30 PM

 

Combined 4 Bank Officer Cash Preli 2018: Previous Vacancy was: 2246

Combined 4 Bank Officer Cash Preli 2018: New Vacancy: 2246-633=1613

Combined 4 Bank Officer Cash Preli 2018: ব্যাংকসমূহ

১। সোনালী ব্যাংক লিঃ

২। বাংলাদেশ কৃষি ব্যাংক

৩। বাংলাদেশ ডেভেলপমেন্ট ব্যাংক

৪। জনতা ব্যাংক লিমিটেড

অনিবার্য কারণে জনতা ব্যাংক এর  পরীক্ষা এই অংশে যুক্ত হয়নি।

Combined 4 Bank Officer Cash Preli 2018: SET-B BSCR-2018

১২ অক্টোবর ২০১৮, শুক্রবার, বিকাল ৩:৩০ টা থেকে ৪:৩০ টা পর্যন্ত ।

Combined 4 Bank Officer Cash Preli 2018: জরুরী তথ্যাবলী

১। এ প্রশ্নপত্রে মােট ৮০ টি প্রশ্ন রয়েছে এবং সর্বমােট নম্বর ১০০।

২। উত্তর শুরু করার আগে প্রশ্নের ক্রমিক সংখ্যা ঠিক আছে কিনা তা যাচাই করে নিতে হবে।

৩। প্রতিটি পরীক্ষার্থীকে একটি OMR Sheet এবং MCQ প্রশ্নপত্র দেয়া হবে।

Combined 4 Bank Officer Cash Preli 2018: সম্পূর্ণ সমাধান

Combined 4 Bank Officer Cash Preli 2018 : SECTION-A: ENGLISH PROFICIENCY

Questions (01-05): Fill in the blank with right option

  1. The __________ chosen for construction of the building is in the heart of the city.

(A) cite

(B) site

(C) slight

(D) sight

Answer:  (B) site

  1. He went ________ to oblige his superior.

(A) on his way

(B) in his way

(C) with his way

(D) out of his way

Answer:  (D) out of his way

  1. The teachers said that they were no longer prepared to _____ the ways of the new Headmaster.

(A) put up with

(B) put up to

(C) put on with

(D) put over with

Answer: (A) put up with

  1. Obviously, objectives occasionally ___________ be modified or changed.

(A) must to

(B) have to

(C) shouldn’t

(D) ought

Answer:  (B) have to

  1. The emergency services _________ the accident site as soon as the news of the train collision was __________ them.

(A) suspended, emitted

(B) carried, postponed

(C) reached, relayed

(D) marked, transferred

Answer: (C) reached, relayed

Questions (06-10): Select the word or phrase that is most closely opposite in meaning to the original word

  1. Accumulate

(A) Amass

(B) Produce

(C) Gather

(D) Scatter

Answer: (D) Scatter

  1. Costly

(A) Frugal

(B) Economical

(C) Thrifty

(D) Expensive

Answer:  (B) Economical

  1. Forbid

(A) Forgive

(B) Refuse

(C) Allow

(D) Deprive

Answer: (C) Allow

  1. Abundant

(A) Scarce

(B) Acrimonious

(C) Ingenuous

(D) Heavenly

Answer:  (A) Scarce

  1. Gaudy

(A) Sumptuous

(B) Ostentatious

(C) Modest

(D) Blatant

Answer:  (C) Modest

Questions (11-15): Read the following passage and answer the questions given below it in the context of the passage.

P, Q, R, S, T, V and W are seven friends. Each of them likes a particular fruit, viz. Apple, Banana, Pear. Guava. Orange, Mango and Watermelon and each of them has a favorite city, viz. Mumbai. Pune, Delhi, Kolkata, Chennai, Hyderabad and Cochin. The choices of fruit and favorite city of the seven friends aren’t necessarily in the same order.

Q likes Mango and his favorite city is Chennai. The one whose favorite city is Pune likes Watermelon. T’s favorite city is Kolkata. R likes Guava and his favorite is not Mumbai. W’s favorite city is Cochin and he does not like either Banana or Pear. The favorite city of the one who likes Orange is Hyderabad. T does not like Pear. P’s favorite city is neither Pune nor Hyderabad. S does not like Watermelon.

  1. Which of the following combinations of Person-Fruit-City is incorrect?

(A) R-Guava-Kolkata

(B) T-Banana-Cochin

(C) S-Guava-Delhi

(D) All are incorrect

Answer: (D) All are incorrect

Exp:

FriendsFruitsCityDoesn’t Like
PPearMumbaiPune, Hyderabad
QMangoChennai
RGuavaDelhiMumbai
SOrangeHyderabadWatermelon
TBananaKolkataPear
VWatermelonPune
WAppleCochinBanana, Pear
  1. Which is V’s favorite city?

(A) Pune

(B) Hyderabad

(C) Mumbai

(D) Data inadequate

Answer:  (A) Pune

  1. Who likes Apple?

(A) W

(B) T

(C) V

(D) P

Answer:  (A) W

  1. Which fruit does P like?

(A) Apple

(B) Orange

(C) Pear

(D) Watermelon

Answer:  (C) Pear

  1. Which is R’s favorite city?

(A) Mumbai

(B) Delhi

(C) Hyderabad

(D) Pune

Answer:  (B) Delhi

Questions( 20): Each sentence has four parts, marked, (A), (B), (c) and (D). Identify the incorrect part of the sentence.

  1. The pump (A)/shut off (B) / as a result (C)/ of a mecanical (D)/ failure.

(A) pump

(B) off

(C) result

(D) mecanical

Answer:  (D) mecanical

Exp: Spelling mistake- mechanical.

  1. The book is full (A)/ of updated (B) and contemparary (C)/ commentary (D).

(A) full

(B) updated

(C) contemporary

(D) commentary

Answer: (C) contemporary

  1. Roshni was found (A)/ of pets and she was a proud (B) / owner of many unique (C)/ animals (D)

(A) found

(B) proud

(C) unique

(D) animals

Answer: (A) found

Exp: fond হবে।

  1. The book is full (A)/of updated (B) / and contemparary (C)/commentary.(D)

(A) full

(B) updated

(C) contemparary

(D) commentary

Answer:  (C) contemparary

  1. The first thing that catches your eye (A)/ in this building (B)/is the flour (C)/with laser lights (D).

(A) eye

(B) building

(C) flour

(D) lights

Answer:  (C) flour

Exp: floor হবে।

Combined 4 Bank Officer Cash Preli 2018 : SECTION-B: BANGLA

Question (21-40): Choose the correct answer

  1. সন্দেশ কোন শ্রেণির শব্দ?

(A) যােগরূঢ়

(B) যৌগিক

(C) তৎসম

(D) রূঢ়ি

Answer: (D) রূঢ়ি

  1. কোনটি নিত্য সমাসের সমস্ত পদ?

(A) নরপশু

(B) গ্রামান্তর

(C) মনমাঝি

(D) উপনদী

Answer: (B) গ্রামান্তর

Exp: অন্যগ্রাম = গ্রামান্তর। নিত্য সমাস।

  1. কার্তুজ কোন ভাষার শব্দ?

(A) ইংরেজি

(B) ফারসি

(C) ফরাসি

(D) জার্মান

Answer: (C) ফরাসি

  1. ধ্বনিবাচক দ্বিরুক্তি শব্দ কোনটি?

(A) দরদর

(B) মরমর

(C) নরনর

(D) কড়কড়

Answer:  (D) কড়কড়

  1. √কাঁদ + অন – কোন প্রত্যয়ের অন্তর্ভুক্ত?

(A) কৃৎ প্রত্যয়

(B) তদ্ধিত প্রত্যয়

(C) বাংলা কৃৎ প্রত্যয়

(D) কোনটিই নয়

Answer:  (C) বাংলা কৃৎ প্রত্যয়

  1. শ্রবণ শব্দের সঠিক প্রকৃতি প্রত্যয় কোনটি?

(A) শ্রবণ + অ

(B) √শ্রী + অন

(C) √শ্রু + অন

(D) √শ্রব + অন

Answer:  (C) √শ্রু + অন

  1. চর্যাপদ কোন ছন্দে লেখা?

(A) অক্ষরবৃত্ত

(B) মাত্রাবৃত্ত

(C) স্বরবৃত্ত

(D) অমিত্রাক্ষর ছন্দ

Answer: (B) মাত্রাবৃত্ত

  1. “লিপিমালা রচনা কে করেছেন?

(A) কাশীরাম দাস

(B) দ্বিজরাম দাস

(C) রাম রাম বসু

(D) মুক্তরাম সেন

Answer: (C) রাম রাম বসু

  1. জন্ডিস ও বিবিধ বেলুন’ কোন ধরনের রচনা?

(A) নাটক

(B) উপন্যাস

(C) গল্প

(D) রম্যরচনা

Answer: (A) নাটক

Exp: সেলিম আল দীন (১৮ আগস্ট, ১৯৪৯ – ১৪ জানুয়ারি, ২০০৮) এর লেখা।

  1. শাহনামা কোথাকার মহাকাব্য?

(A) গ্রিস

(B) রােম

(C) পারস্য

(D) রাজস্থান

Answer: (C) পারস্য

31, নিষ্ঠা’ শব্দের সঠিক সন্ধি বিচ্ছেদ কোনটি?

(A) নিস্ + ঠা

(B) নিঃ + ঠা

(C) নিঃ + ষ্ঠা

(D) কোনটিই নয়

Answer: (B) নিঃ + ঠা

  1. কোনটি সঠিক সন্ধি বিচ্ছেদ? .

(A) পত+অঞ্জলি = পতঞ্জলি

(B) অন্তঃ+লিন=অর্ন্তলীন

(C) তথা+এবচ=তথৈবচ

(D) ষট+আনন = ষড়ানন

Answer: (C) তথা+এবচ=তথৈবচ

  1. কুশীলব’ শব্দটি কোন সমাসের অন্তর্গত?

(A) বহুব্রীহি

(B) কর্মধাৱায়

(C) দ্বন্দ্ব

(D) তৎপুরুষ

Answer:  (C) দ্বন্দ্ব

  1. ‘যে ব্যক্তি এক ঘর থেকে অন্য ঘরে ভিক্ষা করে বেড়ায় এক কথায় কি হবে?

(A) মাধুকরী

(B) মধুকর

(C) অর্বাচীন

(D) অবিমৃষ্যকারী

Answer: (A) মাধুকরী

Exp: সঠিক মাধুকর

  1. নিচের কোন শব্দটি অশুদ্ধ?

(A) দরিদ্রতা

(B) উপযােগিতা

(C) শ্রদ্ধাঞ্জলি

(D) উর্দ্ধ

Answer:  (D) উর্দ্ধ

  1. নিচের কোন শব্দটি শুদ্ধ?

(A) স্বায়ত্ত্বশাসন

(B) সায়ত্তশাসন

(C) স্বায়ত্তশাসন

(D) স্বায়ত্বশাসন

Answer: (C) স্বায়ত্তশাসন

  1. নিচের কোনটি পারিভাষিক শব্দ?

(A) ভাব

(B) সচিব

(C) কুচ্ছিত

(D) বালতি

Answer: (B) সচিব

3৪. প্রথম বাংলা থিসরাস বা সমার্থক শব্দের অভিধান সংকলন করেছেন

(A) অশোক মুখোপাধ্যায়

(B) জগন্নাথ চক্রবর্তী

(C) মুহাম্মদ হাবিবুর রহমান

(D) মুহাম্মদ শহীদুল্লাহ

Answer:  (A) অশোক মুখোপাধ্যায়

  1. গরল শব্দের বিপরীত শব্দ কী?

(A) মৃত

(B) গরজ

(C) অমৃত

(D) কোনটিই নয়

Answer: (C) অমৃত

  1. কোনটি তৎসম শব্দ?

(A) ধর্ম

(B) ডিঙ্গা

(C) তওবা

(D) দৌলত

Answer:  (A) ধর্ম

Combined 4 Bank Officer Cash Preli 2018 : SECTION-C: GENERAL MATHEMATICS

Questions (41-60): Read the following questions carefully and choose the right answer.

  1. A sum fetches a simple interest of Tk.6000 at the rate of 5% pa. in 6 years. What would be the compound interest earned at the same rate of interest and the same principal in 2 years?

(A) Tk. 2050

(B) Tk. 2500

(C) Tk. 2125

(D) Tk. 2245

Answer:

Solution:

Principal amount = Tk. (6000×100)/(5×6) = Tk. 20000

Compound Interest = (20000 × 105/100 × 105/100) – 20000 = Tk. 2050

  1. Alam sold an item for Tk. 6,384 and incurred a loss of 30%. At what price should he have sold the item to have gained a profit of 30%?

(A) Tk. 14,656

(B) Tk. 11,856

(C) Tk. 13,544

(D) None of these

Answer:  (B) Tk. 11,856

Solution:

CP = (100/70)× 6384 = 9120

To gain 30%, SP = 130% of 9120

SP = (130/100)×9120 = 11856

  1. Kiran purchased a scooter for Tk. 52000. He sold it at loss of 10%. With that money he purchased another scooter and sold it at profit of 20%. What is his overall loss/profit?

(A) Tk. 2060 profit

(B) Tk. 2560 loss

(C) Tk. 1340 loss

(D) Tk. 4160 profit

Answer: (D) Tk. 4160 profit

Solution:

First SP = (52000×90)/100 = 46800

Second SP = (46800×120)/100 = 56160

So Profit = (56160-52000 = 4160

  1. A square is inscribed in a circle of diameter 2a and another square is circumscribing circle. The difference between the areas of outer and inner squares is

(A) a2

(B) 2a2

(C) 3a2

(D) 3a2

Answer:  (B) 2a2

Solution:

Length of a side of outer square = 2a.
Area = (2a)² = 4a².
Length of the diagonal of the inner square = 2a.
Length of a side of the inner square = 2a/√2
Area = (2a/√2)² = 4a²/2 = 2a²
Difference = 4a²-2a² = 2a². 

  1. The average of nine numbers is 50. The average of the first five numbers is 54 and that of the last three numbers is 52. Then the sixth number is

(A) 30

(B) 34

(C) 44

(D) 24

Answer:  (D) 24

Solution:

Required number,

=50×9−(54×5+3×52)

= 450−(270+156)=450−426

= 24

  1. A batsman has a certain average of runs for 12 innings. In the 13th inning, he scores 96 runs thereby increasing his average by 5 runs. What is his average after the 13 innings?

(A) 36

(B) 48

(C) 24

(D) 31

Answer: (A) 36

Solution:

Let the average be x

ATQ,

Average = Total no of runs / no of innings

x = Total no of runs / 12

Or, 12x = Total no of runs —-(1)

In the 13th inning,

x + 5 = Total no of runs +96 / 13

Or, 13x + 65 = Total no of runs + 96

Or, 13x – 31 = Total no of runs ——(2)

From, (1) and (2),

12x = 13x – 31

Or, x = 31

Average after 13th inning = 31+5 = 36

  1. If the numerator of a fraction is increased by 150% and the denominator of a fraction increased by 200%, fraction becomes 10/19. Find the fraction.

(A) 12/17

(B) 10/16

(C) 12/19

(D) 9/11

Answer:  (C) 12/19

Solution:

The original fraction was,

= (10/19) × (200+100)/(150+100)

= (10/819) × (300/250)

= 12/19

  1. A number when divided by 627 leaves a remainder 43. By dividing the same number by 19, the remainder will be

(A) 32

(B) 43

(C) 13

(D) 5

Answer:  (D) 5

Solution:

A=627×q+43,

so now you have to break the remainder in terms of 19,

then

A=19×33q+19×2+5,

since here 19×33q and 19×2 is exactly divisible by 19 so 5 will be the remainder.

  1. A can finish a work in 5 days and B takes 4 days to do the same work. If the work is increased by 8 times, how many days will it take for both of them to finish the work if they work together?

(A) 10 days

(B) 15 days

(C) 20 days

(D) 25 days

Answer:  (C) 20 days

Solution:

After 8 times increase, new work size = 1+8 = 9
A + B can do in 1 day (working together) = 1/5 + 1/4 = 9/20
Required number of days = 9/(9/20) = 20 days. 

  1. A computer can perform 30 identical tasks in 6 hour. At that rate, what is the minimum number of computers that should be assigned to complete 80 of the tasks within 3 hours?

(A) 12

(B) 7

(C) 6

(D) 16

Answer:  (C) 6

Solution:

We Know,

Total work = Rate ×Time

So,

30 = Rate × 6

Or, Rate = 30/6 = 5

Total work given = 80 and total time = 3 hrs

So,

80 = 5 × 3 × No. of computers

or No. of computers = 80/15 = 5 (1/3).

But no. of computers cannot be fraction so we have to consider (1/3) as 1.

Total no. of computers = 5+1 = 6.

  1. A and B together can complete a piece of work in 12 days, B and C can do it in 20 days and C and A can do it in 15 days. A, B and C together can complete it in

(A) 12 days

(B) 6 days

(C) 8 days

(D) 10 days

Answer: (D) 10 days

Solution:

A+B —— 1/12 –(1)

B+C ——1/20—(2)

C+A——-1/15 — (3)

From (1)+(2)+(3),

2(A+B+C) = 1/5

Or, A+B+C = 1/10

So, time taken = 10 days

  1. There are 15 boys and 10 girls in a class. If three students are selected at random, what is the probability that 1 girl and 2 boys are selected?

(A) 1/40

(B) 1/2

(C) 21/46

(D) 7/41

Answer: (C) 21/46

Solution:

n(S) = Number ways of selecting 3 students out of 25 = 25C3 = 2300.

n(E)= (10C1 x 15C2) = 1050

P(E) = n(E)/n(s) = 1050/2300 = 21/46

  1. In a business A and C invested amounts in the ratio 2. 1 whereas A and B invested amounts in the ratio 3:2. If their annual profit be Tk 157300, then B’s share in the profit is

(A) Tk. 24200

(B) Tk 24200

(C) Tk. 48000

(D) Tk. 48400

Answer: (D) Tk. 48400

Solution:

A : B = 3 : 2

Or, B : A = 2 : 3 = 4 : 6 and A : C = 2 : 1 = 6 : 3.

So, B : A : C = 4 : 6 : 3 or A : B : C = 6 : 4 : 3.

B’s share =  (157300 x 4/13 ) = 48400.

  1. The average age of a group of 15 employees is 24 years. If 5 more employees join the group, the average age increases by 2 years. Find the average age of the new employees.

(A) 35

(B) 30

(C) 24

(D) 32

Answer:  (D) 32

Solution:

Sum of the ages of (15+5) = 20 employees = 20×(24+2) = 520 years
Sum of the ages of 15 employees = 15×24 = 360
Sum of the ages of new 5 employees = (520-360) = 160
Average = 160/5 = 32

  1. A person travels a certain distance at 3 km/hr and reaches 15 min late. If he travels at 4 km/hr he reaches 15 min earlier. The distance he has to travel is

(A) 4.5 km

(B) 6 km

(C) 7.2 km

(D) 12 km

Answer: (B) 6 km

Solution:

Let, distance = D

D/4 – D/3 = (15+15)/60

D/12 = 1/2

D = 6 km

  1. The difference between the radii of bigger circle and smaller circle is 14 cm and the difference between their areas is 1056 cm2. Radius of the smaller circle is

(A) 7 cm

(B) 5 cm

(C) 9 cm

(D) 3 cm

Answer: (B) 5 cm

Solution:

Let,

Radius of the smaller circle is x

ATQ,

π(x+14)² – πx² = 1056
π(x²+28x+196-x²) = 1056
28x+196 = 1056/π = 1056×7/22 = 336
x = (336-196)/28 = 5

  1. A man takes 3 hours 45 minutes to row a boat 22.5 km downstream of a river and 2 hours 30 minutes to cover a distance of 10 km upstream. Find the speed of the river current in km/hr.

(A) 1 km/hr

(B) 2 km/hr

(C) 3 kmhir

(D) 4 km/hr

Answer: (A) 1 km/hr

Solution:

Speed of the boat = x kmph,

the river current = y kmph.

3 hours 45 minutes = (3+ 45/60) hr = 15/4 hr

2 hours 30 minutes = (2+ 30/60) hr = 5/2 hr.

ATQ,

x+y = 22.5/(15/4) = 6 —(1)

x-y = 10/(5/2) = 4 – (2)

From (1) – (2)

2y = 2

Or, y = 1

  1. A man can row 6 km/hr in still water. If the speed of the current is 2 km/hr, it takes 3 hrs more in upstream than in the downstream for the same distance. The distance is

(A) 30 km

(B) 24 km

(C) 20 km

(D) 32 km

Answer:  (B) 24 km

Solution:

Let,

Distance = D

ATQ,

D/(6-2) – D/(6+2) = 3

D = 24

  1. A train 150 m long passes a pole in 15 seconds and crosses another train of the same length traveling in opposite direction in 8 seconds. The speed of the second train in (km/h) is

(A) 60 km/hr

(B) 66 km/hr

(C) 72 kmhr

(D) 99 km/hr

Answer: (D) 99 km/hr

Solution:

Speed of the first train = 150/15 = 10 mps.

speed of the second train = x mps.

ATQ,

x+10 = (150+150)/8

Or, x = 27.5 mps = 27.5 × 3600/1000 = 99 kmph

  1. The ratio of the speeds of a train and a man is 6: 1. The length of the train is 650 m and crosses a pole in 1 minute 5 seconds. In how much time will the man cross the 240m long platform?

(A) 1 min 20 sec

(B) 2 min 30 sec

(C) 2 min

(D) 2 min 24 sec

Answer: 

Solution:

Speed of the train = 650/65 = 10 mps.

Speed of the man = 10/6 = 5/3 mps.

Time for the man to cross the platform = 240/(5/3) = 144 seconds = 2 minutes 24 seconds

Combined 4 Bank Officer Cash Preli 2018 : SECTION-D: GENERAL KNOWLEDGE AND BASIC COMPUTER

Questions (61-80): Study the following questions carefully and answer the questions given below.

  1. In which year American Independence was acknowledged by England?

(A) 1782

(B) 1783

(C) 1784

(D) 1785

Answer: (B) 1783

  1. Which of the following functions is not performed by Server!

(A) E-mail Processing

(B) Database Sharing

(C) Storage

(D) Word Processing

Answer: (D) Word Processing

  1. A device that connects to a network without the use of cables is said to be

(A) distributed

(B) wireless

(C) centralized

(D) None of these

Answer: (B) wireless

  1. The blinking point which shows your position in the text is called

(A) Blinker

(B) Causer

(C) Cursor

(D) Pointer

Answer: (C) Cursor

  1. In excel, charts are created using which option?

(A) Chart wizard

(B) Pivot table

(C) Pie chart

(D) Bar chart

Answer: (A) Chart wizard

  1. Which of the following countries has recently launched amnesty program for foreign workers overstaying permits?

(A) Iran

(B) UAE

(C) Israel

(D) Jordon

Answer: (B) UAE

  1. Which of the following countries is planning to create a Space Force by 2020?

(A) China

(B) Russia

(C) India

(D) United States

Answer:  (D) United States

Exp:

US Vice President Mike Pence has laid out an ambitious plan that would begin creating a military command dedicated to space and establish a “Space Force” as the sixth branch of the US military as soon as 2020, the first since the Air Force was formed shortly after World War II.

  1. Name the singer who was 18-time Grammy Award winner, passed away recently,

(A) Aretha Franklin

(B) Whitney Houston

(C) Patti LaBelle

(D) Tina Turner

Answer: (A) Aretha Franklin

Exp:

Aretha Franklin, the legendary, 18-time Grammy Award-winning “Queen of Soul,” died Thursday in Detroit at age 76. She was surrounded by family and loved ones.

The cause of death of the singer of iconic songs like “Respect” and “(You Make Me Feel Like) A Natural Woman” was advanced pancreatic cancer, according to her representative, Gwendolyn Quinn.

  1. The civilian Airport of highest altitude is in

(A) Tibet

(B) China

(C) Nepal

(D) India

Answer: (B) China

Exp:

Daocheng Yading Airport, China. Daocheng Yading Airport, which opened in September 2013, is the highest-altitude airport in the world. It is located at an elevation of 4,411m.

  1. The humidity of air measured in percentage is called

(A) Absolute humidity

(B) Specific humidity

(C) Relative humidity

(D) All of these

Answer: (C) Relative humidity

Exp:

The relative humidity of an air-water mixture is also defined as the ratio of the partial pressure of water vapor in the mixture to the saturated vapor pressure of water at a given temperature.

  1. The exchange of commodities between two countries is referred as

(A) Balance of trade

(B) Bilateral trade

(C) Volume of trade

(D) Multilateral trade

Answer: (B) Bilateral trade 

Exp:

A bilateral trade is the exchange of goods between two nations promoting trade and investment. The two countries will reduce or eliminate tariffs, import quotas, export restraints, and other trade barriers to encourage trade and investment.

  1. Luanda is the capital of which country?

(A) Guyana

(B) Liberia

(C) Armenia

(D) Angola

Answer:  (D) Angola

Exp:

Luanda, formerly named São Paulo, is the capital and largest city in Angola, and the country’s most populous and important city, primary port and major industrial, cultural and urban centre. Located on Angola’s coast with the Atlantic Ocean, Luanda is both Angola’s chief seaport and its administrative centre.

  1. Which one among the following is responsible for formation of Ozone Holes in the stratosphere?

(A) Chloro Fluoro Carbons

(B) Benzopyrenc

(C) Hydrocarbons

(D) UV radiation

Answer: (A) Chloro Fluoro Carbons

  1. The regulations related to intellectual property is known as

(A) IPRS

(B) TRIM

(C) TRIPS

(D) GATT

Answer: (C) TRIPS

  1. Typeface option will come under which menu?

(A) Edit

(B) Format

(C) Tools

(D) View

Answer: (B) Format

  1. Programs designed to perform specific tasks is known as

(A) System software

(B) application software

(C) utility programs

(D) operating system

Answer: (B) application software

  1. Pressing F8 key for three times selects

(A) A paragraph

(B) A word

(C) A sentence

(D) Entire document

Answer: (C) A sentence

  1. Which among following is secondary storage device?

(A) RAM

(B) Diode

(O Semi-Conductor

(D) Hard Disk

Answer: (D) Hard Disk

Exp:

Secondary Storage Device. Alternatively referred to as external memory, secondary memory, andauxiliary storage, a secondary storage device is a non-volatile device that holds data until it is deleted or overwritten. 

  1. By pressing which key we can move to beginning of a page?

(A) Window Key

(B) Shift key

(C) Home Key

(D) Tab Key

Answer: (C) Home Key

  1. Which among following is an image name extension?

(A) gif

(B) docx

(C) ppt

(D) lib

Answer:  (A) gif

Combined 4 Bank Officer Cash ছাড়া আরও দেখুন:

১। কম্বাইন্ড ২ ব্যাংক অফিসার জেনারেল:

২। কম্বাইন্ড ২ ব্যাংক অফিসার ম্যাথ সাজেশান:

৩। কম্বাইন্ড ৮ ব্যাংক সিনিয়র অফিসার:

৪। ক্যান্সেলড্‌ কম্বাইন্ড সিনিয়র অফিসার:

৫। কম্বাইন্ড ৮ ব্যাংক সিনিয়র অফিসার by AUST:

৬। কম্বাইন্ড ৩ ব্যাংক সিনিয়র অফিসার by AUST: 

৭। কম্বাইন্ড ৫ ব্যাংক অফিসার:

আপনার যে কোন প্রয়োজনে, চাকরির সার্কুলার ও আপডেট, এক্সাম ডেট, আপনার কোন কিছু জানার থাকলে নির্দ্বিধায় যোগদান করুন একঝাঁক প্রাণোচ্ছল তরুণের ফেসবুক গ্রুপ: BCS Limelight এ।

ফেসবুক বাটনে ক্লিক করে Combined 4 Bank Officer Cash কে আপনার টাইমলাইনে শেয়ার করে রাখুন।কষ্ট করে খুজতে হবে না। Notification অন করে রাখুন। নতুন পোস্ট এমনিতেই আপনার কাছে পৌছে যাবে।

আপনার টাইমলাইনে শেয়ার করতে ফেসবুক আইকনে ক্লিক করুনঃ
Updated: May 16, 2019 — 3:06 pm

1 Comment

Add a Comment
  1. 77. (A) A Paragraph

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *