PKB Executive Officer Preli Exam Solution 2019 : AUST

PKB Executive Officer Preli Exam Solution 2019 : প্রবাসী কল্যাণ ব্যাংক সংক্ষেপে PKB। PKB Executive Officer Preli Exam অনুষ্ঠিত হয় ১ নভেম্বর ২০১৯। পরীক্ষাটি ছিল Cash Officer এর। আজকের পোস্টে PKB Executive Officer Preli Exam Solution 2019 বিস্তারিতভাবে দেয়া হল। চেষ্টা করা হয়েছে PKB Executive Officer Preli Exam Solution 2019 কে সম্পূর্ণ সঠিক করার।

PKB Executive Officer Preli Exam Solution 2019

PKB Executive Officer Preli Exam Solution 2019: জরুরী তথ্যাবলী

১) এ প্রশ্নপত্রে মােট ৮০ টি প্রশ্ন রয়েছে এবং সর্বমােট নম্বর ১০০।

২) উওর শুরু করার আগে প্রশ্নের ক্রমিক সংখ্যা ঠিক আছে কিনা তা যাচাই করে নিতে হবে।

৩) প্রতিটি পরীক্ষার্থীকে একটি OMR SHEET এবং MCQ প্রশ্নপত্র দেয়া হবে।

৪) পরীক্ষা শেষে MCQ প্রশ্নপটি oRsEET- এর সাথে জমা দিতে হবে।

PKB Executive Officer Preli Exam Solution 2019 : SECTION-A : BANGLA

PKB Executive Officer Preli Exam Solution 2019: Question (01-16) Choose the correct answer

  1. সাধুভাষা থেকে চলিত বাংলায় লিখতে কোন পদযুগলের পরিবর্তন ঘটে?

(A) বিশেষা ও বিশেষণ

(B) বিশেষণ ও ক্রিয়া

(C) বিশেষ্য ও সর্বনাম

(D) সর্বনাম ও ক্রিয়া

Answer: (D) সর্বনাম ও ক্রিয়া

02, শব্দার্থ অনুসারে ব্যংলা ভাষার শব্দ সমষ্টিকে ভাগ করা যায়,

(A) দুই ভাগে

(B) তিন ভাগে

(C) চার ভাগে

(D) পাঁচ ভাগে

Answer: (B) তিন ভাগে

03.পর্তুগিজ ভাষা থেকে নিম্নোক্ত কোন শব্দটি বাংলা ভাষায় আত্তীকরণ করা হয়েছে।

(A) টেবিল

(B) চেয়ার

(C) বালতি

(D) শরবত

Answer: (C) বালতি

  1. অপলাপ শব্দের অর্থ কি?

(A) অস্বীকার

(B) মিথ্যা

(C) প্রলাপ

(D) অসদালাপ

Answer: (A) অস্বীকার

  1. নিম্নের কোনটি তৎসম শব্দ?

(A) মুড়ি

(B) আম

(C) দধি

(D) কলম

Answer: (C) দধি

  1. জঙ্গম এর বিপরীতার্থক শব্দ কোনটি?

(A) স্থাবর

(B) অরন্য

(C) সমুদ্র

(D) পর্বত

Answer: (A) স্থাবর

  1. ঔদ্ধত্য-এর বিপরীতার্থক শব্দ

(A) স্তব্ধ

(B) হীনবল

(C) মাথা নত করা

(D) বিনয়

Answer: (D) বিনয়

  1. প্রত্যক্ষ কোন বস্তুর সাথে পরােক্ষ কোনাে বস্তুর তুলনা করলে প্রত্যক্ষ বস্তুটিকে বলে

(A) উপমিত

(B) উপমেয়

(C) রূপক

(D) উপমান

Answer: (B) উপমেয়

  1. কোনটি বহুব্রীহি সমাসের উদারহণ

(A) তেমাথা

(B) চা-বিস্কুট

(C) হাতাহাতি

(D) মনগড়া

Answer: (C) হাতাহাতি

  1. অগ্নি এর সমার্থক নয়

(A) পাবক

(B) সর্বশুচি

(C) বইশ্যানর

(D) প্রজ্জলিত

Answer: (D) প্রজ্জলিত

  1. দর্শনীয় শব্দের সঠিক সন্ধি বিচ্ছেদ কোনটি?

(A) দৃশ+অনীয়

(B) দৃশ্য+নীয়

(C) দৃশ্য+নীয়

(D) দৃশ্য+অনীয়

Answer: (A) দৃশ+অনীয়

  1. কোনটি শুদ্ধ বানান?

(A) নিৰ্ণিমেষ

(B) ণির্নিমেষ

(C) নির্নিমেষ

(D) ণির্ণিমেষ

Answer: (C) নির্নিমেষ

  1. মেছাে শব্দের প্রকৃতি প্রত্যয় কি?

(A) মাছ + ও

(B) মাছ + উয়া > ও

(C) মাছি + উয়া>ও

(D) মেছ + ও

Answer: (B) মাছ + উয়া > ও

  1. কোনটি নিত্য স্ত্রীবাচক বাংলা শব্দ?

(A) বিধাতা

(B) সপত্নী

(C) বিপত্নী

(D) সতীন

Answer: (D) সতীন

  1. দস্ত-ব-দস্ত কথার অর্থ কি?

(A) বন্ধু বনাম বন্ধু

(B) খেতে-খেতে

(C) হাতে-হাতে

(D) আস্তে-আস্তে

Answer: (C) হাতে-হাতে

  1. কোন প্রবচনটি হতভাগ্য অর্থে ব্যবহৃত?

(A) উড়নচন্ডী

(B) ছা-পােষা

(C) আট কপালে

(D) ভূশন্ডির কাক

Answer: (C) আট কপালে

PKB Executive Officer Preli Exam Solution 2019 : SECTION-B ENGLISH PROFICIENCY

PKB Executive Officer Preli Exam Solution 2019: Questions (17-21) : There are blank spaces in the following passage which have been numbered. These numbers are printed below the passage and against each some words are suggested. Find out the word that best fit the blank spaces.

The presence of certain —-17—- makes friendship a special relationship. A —-18—– friend is consistent and honest. A friend is not —-19— to give an honest —-20—- and does not say things for the sake of getting approval. A friend provides companionship and continuous —-21—- There is no room for pride, jealousy or rivalry in friendship.

(A) qualify

(B) qualities

(C) frequencies

(D) degrees

Answer: (B) qualities

(A) truth

(B) truthful

(C) true

(D) truly

Answer: (C) true

(A) afraid

(B) fear

(C) fright

(D) fret

Answer: (A) afraid

20.

(A) concern

(B) opinion

(C) dominion

(D) suggestion

Answer: (B) opinion

(A) supportive

(B) suppress

(C) provide

(D) support

Answer: (D) support

PKB Executive Officer Preli Exam Solution 2019 : Questions (22-27) Select the word or phrase this most closely opposite in meaning to the original word.

  1. ENTHUSIASM

(A) Eagerness

(B) Weakness

(C) Softness

(D) Indifference

Answer: (D) Indifference

  1. PROTRACT

(A) Retrace

(B) Curtail

(C) Distract

(D) Expose

Answer: (B) Curtail

  1. DECADENT

(A) Ethical

(B) Impetuous

(C) Succinct

(D) Lewd

Answer: (A) Ethical

  1. ORTHODOXY

(A) renown

(B) trepidation

(C) unconventionality

(D) remoteness

Answer: (C) unconventionality

  1. DISSOLUTION

(A) establishment

(B) Retribution

(C) Compliance

(D) Futility

Answer: (A) establishment

  1. GAUNT

(A) Emaciated

(B) Plump

(C) Somber

(D) Piquant

Answer: (B) Plump

PKB Executive Officer Preli Exam Solution 2019 : Questions (28-32): Read the following passage and answer the questions given below:

Our M.S. Jensen EXPLORER is not an ordinary cruise ship. It was built for the purpose of exploration. Its shallow draft allows us to explore remote islands not available to other cruise ships. Inflatable Zodiac rafts will land us on previously inaccessible beaches. Even though the EXPLORER is relatively small, it still accommodates ninety-two passengers with all the comforts expected aboard a modern cruising vessel. We have a Lido deck with a swimming pool comfortable lounges, and spacious cabins. And although the air is warm, soft, and inviting in these tranquil waters, the ship is fully air-conditioned. Each expedition carries an expert staff of naturalists, anthropologists, and diving instructors.

  1. What makes the Explorer an unusual cruise ship?

(A) Its safety equipment

(B) Its accommodations

(C) Its name

(D) Its structural design

Answer: (D) Its structural design

  1. What are the passengers most likely interested in?

(A) Competitive diving

(B) Astrology

(C) Nature study

(D) Sailing

Answer: (C) Nature study

  1. What feature of the cruise is NOT discussed?

(A) The food

(B) The employees

(C) The bedrooms

(D) The recreational

Answer: (A) The food

  1. How will passengers get to unexplored beaches?

(A) By helicopter

(B) By raft

(C) By swimming

(D) By airplane

Answer: (B) By raft

  1. What kind of weather is expected on the trip?

(A) Thick tog

(B) Clear and chilly

(C) Frequent rainstorms

(D) Warm and sunny

Answer: (D) Warm and sunny

PKB Executive Officer Preli Exam Solution 2019 এর ম্যাথ পার্ট করেছেন রেজোয়ানুল হক পলাশ, সিনিয়র অফিসার, জনতা ব্যাংক লিমিটেড। অশেষ কৃতজ্ঞতা তার প্রতি।

PKB Executive Officer Preli Exam Solution 2019 : SECTION-C : GENERAL MATHEMATICS

PKB Executive Officer Preli Exam Solution 2019 : Questions (33-56): Read the following questions carefully and choose the right answer.

  1. Two trains of equal length are running on parallel lines in the same direction at 46 km/hr and 36 km/hr. The faster train passes the slower train in 36 seconds. The length of each train is:

(A) 50 m

(B) 72 m

(C) 80 m

(D) 82 m

Answer: (A) 50 m

Let the length of each train be x metres.

Then, distance covered = 2x metres.

Relative speed = (46 – 36) km/hr

=(10 ×5/18)         m/sec

=(25/9)m/sec

2x/36=25/9

Or, 2x = 100

Or, x= 50

  1. A takes twice as much time as B or thrice as much time as C to finish a piece of work. Working together, they can finish the work in 2 days. B can do the work alone in

(A) 4 days

(B) 8 days

(C) 6 days

(D) 12 days

Answer: (C) 6 days

A, B and C take x, x/2 and x/3 days respectively to finish the work.

Then,

1/x+2 /x +3/x=1/2

Or, 6/x=1/2

Or, x = 12.

B takes (12/2) = 6 days

  1. The percentage profit earned by selling an article for Tk. 1920 is equal to the percentage loss incurred by selling the same article for Tk. 1280. At what price should the article be sold to make 25% profit?

(A) Tk. 2000

(B) Tk. 2200

(C) Tk. 2400

(D) Data inadequate

Answer: (A) Tk. 2000

Let C.P= Tk X

Then, (1920 – x)/x  =(x-1280)/x

1920 – x = x – 1280

2x = 3200

x = 1600

S.P. = 125% of 1600 = (125/100 x 1600)= 2000 tk

  1. A person travels a certain distance at 3 km/hr and reaches 15 min late. If he travels at 4 km/hr, he reaches 15 min earlier. The distance he has to travel is

(A) 4.5 km

(B) 6 km

(C) 7.2 km

(D) 12 km

Answer: (B) 6 km

Let,

the time taken to travel at speeds 3 km/h and 4 km/h be t1and t2 respectively.

So, t1 – t2 = 15 – (-15) = 30   minutes = 0.5 h

Now, let the distance travelled be = x km

So, (x / 3) – (x / 4) = 0.5

Or, x = 6 km

  1. A boy travelled from the home to the college at the rate of 25 km/hr and walked back at the rate of 4 km/hr. If the whole journey took 5 hours 48 minutes. Find the distance of the college from the home.

(A) 5 km

(B) 10 km

(C) 15 km

(D) 20 km

Answer: (D) 20 km

Average speed = 2ab/(a+b) here a=25 b=4

= 2x25x4/(25+4)=200/29 km/hr.

Distance covered in 5 hours 48 minutes

= Speed x time = (200/29)x (29/5)

Distance covered in 5 hours 48 minutes = 40kms

Distance of the post office from the village = (40/2)=20 km.

38.(√1372 +√959) ÷ √292 × 19.003 = ?

(A) 77

(B) 97

(C) 39

(D) 19

Answer: (A) 77

(√1372+ √959) ÷ √292 × 19.003

= (37.04 + 30.96) ÷ 17×19.003

= (68/17) × 19.003

= 76.012  aprx to 77

  1. Two men and three women can repair a bridge in 10 days while three men and two women can do the same work in 8 days. If two men and one woman are used to finish this work, in how many days they will complete it?

(A) 15.0 days

(B) 13.5 days

(C) 11.0 days

(D) 12.5 days

Answer: (D) 12.5 days

Let 1 man’s 1 day’s work = x and 1 woman’s day’s work = y.

Then, 2x + 3y =  1/10  and 3x + 2y =  1/8

(2 men and 1 woman)’s 1 day’s work =

2 ×7/200 + 1 ×1/100=2/25

So, 2 men and 1 woman together can finish the work in  25/2  = 12.5 days.

  1. A boatman takes twice as long to go a distance upstream as to travel the same distance downstream. What is the ratio of the speed of the boatman(in still water) and the current?

(A) 2:3

(B) 3:1

(C) 1:3

(D) 4:3

Answer: (B) 3:1

Let man’s rate upstream =x kmph.

Then, his rate downstream = 2x kmph.

(Speed in still water) : (Speed of stream)

= (2x + x)/2: (2x – x)/2

=3x/2: x/2

= 3 : 1

  1. Speed of a boat in standing water is 9 km/hr and the speed of the stream is 1.5 km/hr. A man rows to a place at a distance of 105 km and comes back to the starting point. The total time taken by him is:

(A) 14

(B) 16

(C) 24

(D) 20

Answer: (C) 24

speed upstream = 9-1.5=7.5 kmph.

Speed downstream = 9+1.5=10.5 kmph.

Total time taken =         (105 /7.5+ 105/10.5)hours = 24 hours

  1. A, B and C investsed capital in the ratio of 4:6:9. At the end of the business term, they received the profit in the ratio 2:3:5. Find the ratio of their time for which they contributed their capitals.

(A) 1:1:9

(B) 2:2:9

(C) 10:10:9

(D) 9:9:10

Answer: (D) 9:9:10

Here, profit ratio= P1 : P2 : P3 = 2 : 3 : 5

and investment’s ratio= x1 : x2 : x3 = 4 : 6 : 9

Required ratio = P1/x1 : P2/x2 : P3/x3

= 2/4 : 3/6 : 5/9

= 1/2 : 1/2 : 5/9 = 9 : 9 : 10

  1. A trader marks his goods at 20% above the cost price. If he allows a discount of 5% for cash down payment, his profit percent for such a transaction is

(A) 15%

(B) 12%

(C) 14%

(D) 17%

Answer: (C) 14%

CP= 100

MP= 120

at 5% discount SP = 120- 120*5/100= 114

profit = 114-100= 14%

  1. If a = √3/2, then √(1+ a) + √(1-a) =?

(A) √3

(B) (2-√3)

(C) (2+√3)

(D) √3/2

Answer: (A) √3

Let, √(1+a) + √(1-a) = x

Or,[√(1+a) + √(1-a)]² = x²

Or, 1+a + 2√(1+a)(√1-a) + 1-a = x²

Or, 2 + 2√(1-a²) = x²

Or, 2 + 2√[1 – (√3/2)²]= x²

Or, 2 + 2√(1 – 3/4) = x²

Or, 2 + 2 × 1/2 = x²

Or, x² = 3

Or, x = √3

so, √(1+a) + √(1-a) = √3.

  1. Some money is divided amongst three workers A, B and C such that 5 times A’s share is equal to 12 times B’s share which is equal to 6 times C’s share. The ratio between the shares of A, B and C is?

(A) 5:10:12

(B) 10:12:5

(C) 12: 5:10

(D) 5:12:10

Answer: (C) 12: 5:10

Let 5A = 12B = 6C = x

Then, A = x/5, B = x/12 and C = x/6

∴ A : B : C = x/5 : x/12 : x/6 = 12 : 5 : 10

  1. At simple interest of 5%, 6% and 8% for three consecutive years, the interest earned is Tk. 760. Find the principle?

(A) Tk.4000

(B) Tk.4600

(C) Tk.3200

(D) Tk.3600

Answer: (A) Tk.4000

Let the principle be tk P

Then,

(P x 1 x 5)/100 + (P x 1 x 6)/100 + (P x 1 x 8)/100 = 760

Or, 5P/100 + 6P/100 + 8P/100 = 760

Or, 19P = 760 x 100

Or, P = (760 x 100)/19 = tk 4000

Hence, the principle is tk 4000.

  1. If the compound interest of a certain sum of money for two successive years be Tk. 225 and Tk. 238.50. What is the rate of interest per annum?

(A) 5%

(B) 7%

(C) 10%

(D) 6%

Answer: (D) 6%

The simple interest of Tk 225 for one year is Tk(238.50 – 225).

So Rate = (simple interest x 100 )/( time x principle)

= {(238.50 – 225) x 100}/(225 x 1) = 1350/225 = 6%

  1. A bag contains 4 white, 5 red and 6 blue balls. Three balls are drawn at random from the bag. The probability that all of them are red, is

(A) 1/22

(B) 2/91

(C) 3/22

(D) 2/77

Answer: (B) 2/91

Probablity = 5C3/15C3= 10/455= 2/91

  1. A word consists of 9 letters: 5 consonants and 4 vowels. Three letters are chosen at random. What is the probability that more than one vowel will be selected?

(A) 13/42

(B) 5/42

(C) 17/42

(D) 3/14

Answer: (C) 17/42

Total outcome= 9C3

More than one vowels can be chosen= (4C2×5C1)+4C3

[ 2 vowels + 1 consonant  or  3 vowels ]

Probability = (4C2×5C1)+4C3/ 9C3 = 17/42

  1. The ages of X and Y are in the proportion of 6:5 and total of their ages is 44 years. The proportion of their ages after 8 years will be

(A) 8:7

(B) 3:6

(C) 6:3

(D) 9:5

Answer: (A) 8:7

Let, X: Y= 6a:5a

Or, 6a+ 5a= 44

Or, a = 4

Proportion of ages after 8 years will be=

6a + 8 : 5a+ 8  =  32:28= 8:7

  1. The volume of a wall, 5 times as high as it is broad and 8 times as long as it is high, is 12.8 m3. Find the breadth of the wall.

(A) 30 cm

(B) 40 cm

(C) 50 cm

(D) 60 cm

Answer: (B) 40 cm

Let, breadth = x m

so, Height = 5x m and Length = 40x m

x × 5x × 40x = 12.8

Or, x3 = 12.8/200

Or, x=  0.4m = 40cm

  1. A rectangular field is to be fenced on three sides leaving a side of 20 m uncovered. If the area of the field is 680 m2, how many meters of fencing will be required?

(A) 88 m

(B) 34 m

(C) 40 m

(D) 68 m

Answer: (A) 88 m

Let, Length= L & Breadth =20 m (Which is uncovered)

so, L× 20 = 680

Or, L = 34 m

Area to be fenced = 2L + 1breadth = 2×34 + 20 = 88 m

  1. A number is decreased by 10% and then increased by 10%. The number so obtained is 10 less than the original number. What was the original number?

(A) 4000

(B) 3000

(C) 2000

(D) 1000

Answer: (D) 1000

Let,

The number =x.

ATQ,

110% of (90% of x) =(110/100 × 90/100 × x) = (99/100)x.

Or, x-(99/100)x=10

Or, x =1000

  1. A cistern is normally filled in 8 hours but takes two hours longer to fill because of a leak in its bottom. If the cistern is full, the leak will empty it in?

(A) 28 hrs

(B) 20 hrs

(C) 40 hrs

(D) 36 hrs

Answer: (C) 40 hrs

1/8 – 1/x = 1/10

Or, x = 40 hrs

  1. A sum of Tk. 427 is to be divided among A, B and C such that 3 times A’s share, 4 times B’s share and 7 times C’s share are all equal. The share of C is:

(A) 140

(B) 196

(C) 84

(D) 240

Answer: (C) 84

3A = 4B = 7C = x

so,  A = x/3, B = x/4 and C= x/7

A : B : C = x/3 : x/4 : x/7 = 28:21 :12.

C’s share = Tk {427 x (12/61)} = Tk 84

  1. A and B invest in a business in the ratio 3 : 2. If 5% of the total profit goes to charity and A’s share is 33 Tk. 855, the total profit is:

(A) 500

(B) 2000

(C) 1000

(D) 1500

Answer: (D) 1500

Let the total profit = Tk 100.

A’s share = Tk     (95 x 3/5)   = tk 57.

If A’s share is Tk 57, total profit = Tk 100

If A’s share Tk 855, total profit =100        x 855 = 1500 Tk

PKB Executive Officer Preli Exam Solution 2019 : SECTION-D : GENERAL KNOWLEDGE AND BASIC COMPUTER

PKB Executive Officer Preli Exam Solution 2019 : Questions (57-80) : Study the following questions carefully and answer the questions given below.

  1. Logarithm tables were invented by

(A) John Harrison

(B) John Deere

(C) John Napier

(D) John Douglas

Answer: (C) John Napier

  1. Of the various non-conventional energy sources that are being tapped, which has the largest potential?

(A) Solar power

(B) Water power

(C) Wind power

(D) Biomass power

Answer: (A) Solar power

  1. The air we inhale is mixture of gas. Which one of the following gases in the mixture is highest in percentage?

(A) Carbon dioxide

(B) Oxygen

(C) Ozone

(D) Nitrogen

Answer: (D) Nitrogen

  1. The energy of food is measured in

(A) Kelvin

(B) calories

(C) bushel

(D) None of these

Answer: (B) calories

  1. The first NAM (Non-Aligned Movement) conference was held at

(A) Algeria (Algeria)

(B) Lusaka (Zambia)

(B) Belgrade (Yugoslavia)

(D) Caire (Egypt)

Answer: (B) Belgrade (Yugoslavia)

  1. The headquarter of European Court of Justice (ECJ) is situated at-

(A) Luxembourg

(B) Paris

(C) Strasbourg (France)

(D) San Jose, Costa Rica

Answer: (A) Luxembourg

  1. The instrument used to measure electric current is

(A) electrometer

(B) ammeter

(C) galvanometer

(D) spectrometer

Answer: (B) ammeter

  1. The ozone layer restricts

(A) visible light

(B) infrared radiation

(C) x-109 rays and gamma rays

(D) ultraviolet radiation

Answer: (D) ultraviolet radiation

  1. Money market is a market for

(A) short-term fund

(B) long-term fund

(C) hedge fund

(D) risk free assets

Answer: (A) short-term fund

  1. The radiant energy of the Sun results from

(A) Nuclear fission

(B) Nuclear fusion

(C) Cosmic radiation

(D) Combustion

Answer: (B) Nuclear fusion

  1. Epsom (England) is the place associated with

(A) Horse racing

(B) Polo

(C) Shooting

(D) Snooker

Answer: (A) Horse racing

  1. For seeing objects at the surface of water from a submarine under water, the instrument used is

(A) kaleidoscope

(B) spectroscope

(C) telescope

(D) periscope

Answer: (D) periscope

  1. Which type of device is used by banking websites to enter the password and prevent keystroke legging?

(A) Virtual keyboard

(B) Scanner

(C) Light Pen

(D) Reader

Answer: (A) Virtual keyboard

  1. Which of the following is not available on the Ruler of MS Word screen?

(A) Tab stop box

(B) Left Indent

(C) Center Indent

(D) Right Indent

Answer: (C) Center Indent

  1. Which file is responsible to start MS Word?

(A) Winword.exe

(B) Win.exe

(C) Word.exe

(D) Wordwin.exe

Answer: (A) Winword.exe

  1. Which among following is not associated with spelling dialogue box?

(A) Ignore All

(B) Edit

(C) Ignore

(D) Change

Answer: (B) Edit

  1. Background color or effects applied on a document is not visible in

(A) Web layout view

(B) Print Layout view

(C) Print Preview

(D) Reading View

Answer: (C) Print Preview

  1. The ——– is the physical path over which a message travels

(A) Path

(B) Protocol

(C) Route

(D) Medium

Answer: (D) Medium

  1. Help Menu is available at which button?

(A) Start

(B) End

(C) Turnoff

(D) Restart

Answer: (A) Start

  1. Which of the following can be used to select the entire document?

(A) ALT + F5

(B) CTRL + A

(C) SHIFT + A

(D) CTRL +H

Answer: (B) CTRL + A

  1. ——- is the term used to define all output and input devices in the computer system?

(A) Software

(B) Monitor

(C) Hardware

(D) None of these

Answer: (C) Hardware

  1. Which among following is not associated with spelling dialogue box?

(A) Ignore All

(B) Ignore

(C) Change

(D) Edit

Answer: (D) Edit

  1. Which protocol provides e-mail facility among different hosts?

(A) SMTP

(B) FTP

(C) TELNET

(D) SNMP

Answer: (A) SMTP

  1. What device includes an adapter that decodes data sent in radio signals

(A) Modem

(B) Router

(C) Digital Translator

(D) None of these

Answer: (B) Router

PKB Executive Officer Preli Exam Solution 2019 ছাড়াও আগামীর পরীক্ষার জন্য দেখুন: মডেল টেস্ট।

আপনার টাইমলাইনে শেয়ার করতে ফেসবুক আইকনে ক্লিক করুনঃ
Updated: November 3, 2019 — 8:26 am

4 Comments

Add a Comment
  1. দাদা
    Opposite word of gaunt is plump.এটা হবে মনে হচ্ছে।
    একটু দেখবেন।

  2. স্যার apps English math & computer এর বাংলা ব্যাখা দিলে ভালো। আমি নতুন candidate

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *