Sonali Bank Officer Cash FF Exam Solution 2019

Sonali Bank Officer Cash FF Exam : Sonali Bank Officer Cash FF Exam পরীক্ষাটি অনুষ্ঠিত হয় 22 February, 2019। Sonali Bank Officer Cash FF Exam MCQ টাইপ প্রশ্নের সম্পূর্ণ সমাধান এবং ক্ষেত্রবিশেষে প্রয়োজনীয় Explanation সনাতন দা’র আড্ডার এই পোস্টে দেয়া হল।

Sonali Bank Officer Cash FF Exam question type: MCQ

Sonali Bank Officer Cash FF Exam date: 22/02/2019

Sonali Bank Officer Cash FF Exam time:3:00

Sonali Bank Officer Cash FF Exam SET: B

মুক্তিযোদ্ধা কোটায় অফিসার (ক্যাশ) পদে জনবল নিয়োগের জন্য MCQ পরীক্ষা

জরুরী তথ্যাবলী

1.এ প্রশ্নপত্রে মোট ৮০টি প্রশ্ন রয়েছে এবং সর্বমোট নম্বর ১০০।

2. উত্তর শুরু করার আগে প্রশ্নের ক্রমিক সংখ্যা ঠিক আছে কি-না তা যাচাই করে নিতে হবে।

3. প্রতিটি পরীক্ষার্থীকে একটি OMR Sheet এবং MCQ প্রশ্নপত্র দেয়া হবে।

4. পরীক্ষা শেষে MCQ প্রশ্নপত্রটি OMR Sheet এর সাথে জমা দিতে হবে।

Sonali Bank Officer Cash FF Exam Solution: SECTION-A: ENGLISH PROFICIENCY

Sonali Bank Officer Cash FF Exam Questions (01-04) Select the word that is most closely similar in meaning to the original word.

  1. STALEMATE

(A) Degeneration

(B) Deadlock

(C) Exhaustion

(D) Settlement

Answer: (B) Deadlock

  1. PERPETUAL

(A) Never ending

(D) Perfect

(C) Confused

(D) Seasonal

Answer: (A) Never ending

  1. ZEALOUS

(A) Ardent

(B) Jealous

(C) Jealous

(D) Impatient

Answer: (A) Ardent

  1. UNBEARABLE

(A) Tolerable

(B) Acceptable

(C) Undefeated

(D) Unpleasant

Answer: (D) Unpleasant

Sonali Bank Officer Cash FF Exam Questions (05-08): Find the correctly spelt word

(A) Omineous

(B) Ommineous

(C) Omerous

(D) Ominous

Answer: (D) Ominous

(A) Acquariam

(B) Aquarium

(C) Acquerium

(D) Aquarim

Answer: (B) Aquarium

(A) Amatuer

(B) Amature

(C) Amateur

(D) Ameteur

Answer: (C) Amateur

(A) Adulation

(B) Adlation

(C) Aduletion

(D) Addulation

Answer: (A) Adulation

Sonali Bank Officer Cash FF Exam Questions (09-12): Each sentence has four parts, marked (A), (B), (C) and (D). Identify the incorrect part of the sentence

  1. Canals are (A) artificial waterways, often constructed (B) either to transport heavy loads or to (C) delivering water (D) to cities and farms.

(A) artificial

(B) either

(C) delivering

(D) to cities

Answer: (C) delivering

Exp: deliver হবে।

  1. (A) The pineapple, a fruit (B) grow in tropical climates (C) throughout the world, (D) is native to parts of South America.

(A) The

(B) grow

(C) throughout

(D) is

Answer: (B) grow

Exp: growing হবে।

  1. A large (A) number of automobile (B) part are now (C) made of plastic (D) instead of steel.

(A) number

(B) part

(C) made

(D) instead

Answer: (B) part

Exp: number of এরপরে plural number বসবে। parts হবে।

  1. Although a kangaroo (A) normally uses (B) its large feet and strong legs (C) for hopping, (D) but it can also swim.

(A) normally

(B) its large feet

(C) for hopping

(D) but it can

Answer: (D) but it can

Exp: it can হবে। Although থাকার জন্য but ব্যবহার করার প্রয়োজন নাই।

Sonali Bank Officer Cash FF Exam Questions (13-16): Fill in the blank with right option.

  1. Many modern medicines are derived _____ plants and animals.

(A) from

(B) on

(C) for

(D) in

Answer: (A) from

  1. It’s not easy to change people’s _______toward a certain problem

(A) idea

(B) opinion

(C) attitude

(D) thinking

Answer: (C) attitude

  1. AIDS is not a dieses that can be ______ through the air or by insects.

(A) circulated

(B) transferred

(C) transmitted

(D) disseminated

Answer: (C) transmitted

  1. I shall ring you up as soon as ________.

(A) I will arrive

(B) I arrive

(C) I shall arrive

(D) I shall be arriving

Answer: (B) I arrive

SECTION-B: BANGLA

Sonali Bank Officer Cash FF Exam Solution: Question (17-32): Choose the correct answer

  1. লিপিমালা রচনা কে করেছেন?

(A) কাশীরাম দাস

(B) দ্বিজরাম দেব

(C) রাম রাম বসু

(D) মুক্তরাম সেন

Answer: (C) রাম রাম বসু

Exp: রামরাম বসু (১৭৫৭ – ১৮১৩) বাংলা গদ্যসাহিত্যের আদি লেখকদের একজন। তাঁর রচিত রাজা প্রতাপাদিত্য চরিত বাঙালির লেখা প্রথম বাংলা মৌলিক গদ্যগ্রন্থ ও ছাপাখানায় মুদ্রিত প্রথম বই। বইটি ১৮০১ সালের জুলাই মাসে শ্রীরামপুর মিশন প্রেস থেকে প্রকাশিত হয়।তিনি “লিপিমালা” নামে একটি গ্রন্থ রচনা করেছিলেন যা ১৮০২ সনে শ্রীরামপুর থেকে প্রকাশিত হয়।

  1. হ্ম এই যুক্তবর্ণটি কোন বর্ণের সমন্বয়ে গঠিত?

(A) হ+ম

(B) ক+ষ+ম

(C) ক+ষ

(D) খ+ম

Answer: (A) হ+ম

  1. কোনটি রুঢ়ি শব্দ?

(A) জলধি

(B) মধুর

(C) কর্তব্য

(D) প্রবীণ

Answer: (D) প্রবীণ

Exp:

  1. জাগরিত শব্দের প্রকৃতি ও প্রত্যয় কোনটি?

(A) ∙জাগৃ+অ

(B) ∙জাগ+রিত

(C) ∙জাগৃ+ইত

(D) কোনটিই নয়

Answer: (C) ∙জাগৃ+ইত

Exp:

  1. দৈনিক শব্দের সঠিক সন্ধি-বিচ্ছেদ কোনটি?

(A) দৈ+এক

(B) দৈ+নিক

(C) দিন+এক

(D) দৈঃ+নিক

Answer: (C) দিন+এক

  1. ক্রিয়ার কাল ও পুরুষ ব্যাকরণের কোন অংশে আলোচিত হয়?

(A) ধ্বনিতত্ত্বে

(B) রূপতত্ত্বে

(C) বাক্যতত্ত্ব

(D) অর্থতত্ত্বে

Answer: (B) রূপতত্ত্বে

Exp:

ধ্বনিতত্ত্বের আলোচ্য বিষয়: ধ্বনি, এর উচ্চারণ-রীতি, উচ্চারণের স্থান, ধ্বনি পরিবর্তন, সন্ধি, ণত্ব ও ষত্ব বিধান ইত্যাদি।

রূপতত্ত্বের আলোচ্য বিষয়: শব্দ, শব্দের গঠন, বচন, লিঙ্গ, কারক, পুরুষ, উপসর্গ, প্রত্যয়, বিভক্তি, সমাস, ক্রিয়া, প্রকরণ ইত্যাদি।

বাক্যতত্ত্বের আলোচ্য বিষয়: বাক্যের সঠিক গঠন, পদক্রম, পদের স্থান, পদ পরিবর্তন, বাগধারা, বাক্য সংযোজন, বাক্য সংকোচন, প্রবাদ প্রবচন, বিরাম চিহ্ন ইত্যাদি।

অর্থতত্ত্বের আলোচ্য বিষয়: শব্দের অর্থ বিচার, বাক্যের অর্থ বিচার, অর্থের বিভিন্ন প্রকারভেদ, যেমন- মুখ্যার্থ, গৌণার্থ, বিপরীতার্থ ইত্যাদি।

  1. কুল কাঠের আগুন বাগধারাটির সঠিক অর্থ কী?

(A) তীব্র জ্বালা

(B) কাঠের পুতুল

(C) কুপমণ্ডুক

(D) এলাহী কাণ্ড

Answer: (A) তীব্র জ্বালা

Exp:

  1. নিচের কোন বানানটি শুদ্ধ?

(A) চানক্য

(B) চাণক্য

(C) চানোক্য

(D) চাণোক্য

Answer: (B) চাণক্য

Exp: নিপাতনে সিদ্ধ বানান

  1. রোহিণী কোন সাহিত্যকর্মের চরিত্র?

(A) গোরা

(B) যোগাযোগ

(C) দত্তা

(D) কৃষ্ণকান্তের উইল

Answer: (D) কৃষ্ণকান্তের উইল

Exp: কৃষ্ণকান্তের উইল বাংলা সাহিত্যের প্রাণপুরুষ বঙ্কিমচন্দ্র চট্টোপাধ্যায় রচিত একটি বাংলা উপন্যাস। উপন্যাসটি ১৮৭৮ সালে প্রথম প্রকাশিত হয়। রোহিনী, ভ্রমর এবং গোবিন্দলালের ত্রিভুজ প্রেমের কাহিনী বর্নিত হয়েছে কৃষ্ণকান্তের উইল উপন্যাসে। সামাজিক উপন্যাস। ১৮৮২ ও ১৮৮৪ সালে বঙ্গদর্শন পত্রিকার বিভিন্ন সংখ্যায় প্রকাশিত হয়। বঙ্কিমচন্দ্রের জীবিতকালে চারটি সংস্করণ প্রকাশিত হয়, যার মধ্যে সর্বশেষ সংস্করণ ১৮৯২ সালে মুদ্রিত।

  1. নিচের কোন বানানটি শুদ্ধ?

(A) অনুসূয়া

(B) অণুসূয়া

(C) অনসূয়া

(D) অনূসূয়া

Answer: (C) অনসূয়া

  1. নিচের কোন বানানটি অশুদ্ধ?

(A) সুকেশী

(B) সুকেশীনী

(C) সুকেশা

(D) সুকেশিনী

Answer: (B) সুকেশীনী

  1. তণ্ডুল শব্দটির অর্থ কী?

(A) রুটি

(B) আটা

(C) চুলা

(D) চাল

Answer: (D) চাল

  1. ধ্বনিবাচক দ্বিরুক্ত শব্দ কোনটি?

(A) কড়কড়

(B) মরমর

(C) নরনর

(D) দরদর

Answer: (A) কড়কড়

  1. কোনটি তৎসম শব্দ?

(A) আনারস

(B) চেয়ার

(C) হস্ত

(D) টেবিল

Answer: (C) হস্ত

  1. যে যে পদে সমাস হয় তাদের প্রত্যেকটিকে কি পদ বলে?

(A) সম্বন্ধ পদ

(B) পূর্ব পদ

(C) উত্তর পদ

(D) সমস্যমান পদ

Answer: (D) সমস্যমান পদ

  1. কোথায় থাকা হয় – এটি কোন বাচ্যের উদাহরণ?

(A) ভাববাচ্য

(B) কর্মবাচ্য

(C) কর্তৃবাচ্য

(D) কোনােটিই নয়

Answer: (A) ভাববাচ্য

Sonali Bank Officer Cash FF Exam Solution: SECTION-C: GENERAL MATHEMATICS

Sonali Bank Officer Cash FF Exam Questions (33-56): Read the following questions carefully and choose the right answer.

  1. In an office, 44% of the workers prefer coffee and 72% prefer tea. If each of them prefers coffee or tea and 40 like both, the total number of workers in the office is

(A) 200

(B) 250

(C) 240

(D) 210

Answer: (B) 250

Exp:

(72%+44%)−100%=16%

16%=40

  1. 100 kg of solution A is mixed with 60 kg of solution B. If solution A has tin and Copper in the ratio 1: 4 and solution B has lead and tin in the ratio 3:2, then what is the amount of tin in the new solution 

(A) 70 kg

(B) 36 kg

(C) 44 kg

(D) 56 kg

Answer: (C) 44 kg

Exp:

Tin in 100kg of A = ( 100 x 1/5) = 20kg.

Tin in 60kg of B = ( 60 x 2/5) = 24kg.

Amount of tin in new alloy = ( 24 + 20 )kg = 44kg.

  1. The difference between the length and the breadth of a blackboard is 8 cm. If the breadth is decreased by 4 cm and the length is increased by 7 cm, the area remains the same. Find the dimensions of the blackboard?

(A) 30, 22

(B) 28, 20

(C) 34, 26

(D) 56. 48

Answer: (B) 28, 20

Exp:

Let, breadth = x

Length = x+8

ATQ,

(x+8)x = (x+15)(x-4)

Or, X2 + 8x = x2 + 11x -60

Or, x = 20

Breadth = 20. So, Length = (20+8) = 28

  1. X can complete a certain work in the same time in which Y and Z together can do it. If X and Y together can finish it in 10 days and Z alone in 15 days, then Y alone can do it in?

(A) 22 days

(B) 18 days

(C) 20 days

(D) 25 days

Answer: (D) 25 days

Exp:পরে দেয়া হবে।

  1. The difference between the radii of bigger circle and smaller circle is 14 cm and the difference between their areas is 1056 cm2. Radius of the smaller circle is

(A) 7 cm

(B) 5 cm

(C) 9 cm

(D) 3 cm

Answer: (B) 5 cm

Exp: পরে দেয়া হবে।

  1. A jar contains a mixture of oil and water in the ratio 22:3. 50 litres of the mixture was taken out and 25 litres of water was added to it. If water was 34% in the resultant mixture, what was the initial quantity of the mixture (in litres) in the jar?

(A) 175

(B) 150

(C) 75

(D) 125

Answer: (D) 125

Exp: পরে দেয়া হবে।

  1. The ratio of the length to the breadth of a rectangular park is 3:2, if a man cycling along the boundary of the park at the speed of 12 Km/hr completes one round in 8 minutes, then what is the area of the park?

(A) 153600 m2

(B) 154000 m2

(C) 307400 m2

(D) None of these

Answer: (A) 153600 m2

Exp:

Perimeter = Distance travelled in 8 minutes,

=> Perimeter = 12000/60 * 8 = 1600 meter. [because Distance = Speed * Time]

As per question length is 3x and width is 2x

We know perimeter of rectangle is 2(L+B)

So, 2(3x+2x) = 1600

=> x = 160

So Length = 160*3 = 480 meter

and Width = 160*2 = 320 meter

Finally, Area = length * breadth

= 480 * 320 = 153600

  1. A boat takes 19 hours to travel from A to point B and coming back to a point C midway between A and B. If the speed of the stream is 4 km/hr and the speed of the boat in still water is 14 km/hr, what is the distance between A and B?

(A) 160 km

(B) 200 km

(C) 180 km

(D) 220 km

Answer: (C) 180 km

Exp:

Speed in downstream = (14 + 4) km/hr = 18 km/hr;

Speed in upstream = (14 – 4) km/hr = 10 km/hr.

Let the distance between A and B be x km. Then,

x/18 + (x/2)/10 = 19 ⇔ x/18 + x/20 = 19 ⇒ x = 180 km.

  1. Given that 24 carat gold is pure gold, 18 carat gold is 3/4th of pure gold and 20 carat gold is 5/6th of pure gold, the ratio of the pure gold in 18 carat gold to the pure gold in 20 carat gold is

(A) 5:8

(B) 10:9

(C) 8:5

(D) 9:10

Answer: (D) 9:10

Exp:

ATQ,

18 carat gold = ¾ pure gold

=3/4 X 24 = 18

20 carat gold = 5/6 pure gold

= 5/6 X 24 = 20

So, Required ratio = 18:20 = 9:10

  1. On reducing the entry fee by 35% in a park, the number of people coming to the park increased by 40%, then the percent increase or decrease in the income from the entry fee is

(A) 9% decrease

(B) 7% decrease

(C) 9% increase

(D) 5% decrease

Answer: (A) 9% decrease

Exp:

Let the original entry fee be ‘a’ and number of people initially coming to the park be ‘b’.

Total income = a × b = ab

Now, reducing the entry fee by 35% in a park, the number of people coming to the park increased by 40%

∴ New entry fee = a – (35% of a) = 0.65a

New number of people = b + (40% of b) = 1.4b

New total income = 0.65a × 1.4b = 0.91ab

Decrease in income = ab – 0.91ab = 0.09ab

% decrease in income =(0.09ab/ab)×100%

⇒ % decrease in income = 9%

  1. Three numbers are added in pairs, the sums so obtained are 20, 27, 23. What are those three numbers?

(A) 6, 4 and 15

(B) 9, 11 and 14

(C) 8, 12 and 15

(D) 10, 4 and 17

Answer: (C) 8, 12 and 15

Exp: পরে দেয়া হবে।

  1. After distributing the chocolates equally among 25 kids, 8 chocolates remain. Had the number of children been 28, 22 chocolates would have been left after equally distributing. Find the total number of chocolates.

(A) 315

(B) 358

(C) 368

(D) 322

Answer: (B) 358

Exp:

Let total no. of chocolates = 25x + 8

Then (25x+8)-22 will be divisible by 28

=25x-14 is divisible by 28

= 28x-(3x+14) is divisible by 28

= 3x+14 is divisible by 28

x=14

So total no. of chocolates = 25(14)+8= 358

  1. If radius of a circle is increased by 30% then its area is increased by

(B) 40%

(B) 70%

(C) 50%

(D) 69%

Answer: (D) 69%

Exp:

So, Percentage change in area of the Circle is 30 + 30 +(30X30)/100 = 69%

  1. An amount of Tk. 10,000 becomes T 20,736 in 2 years. If the rate of interest is compounded half yearly, what is the annual rate of interest?

(A) 25%

(B) 20%

(C) 40%

(D) 30%

Answer: (C) 40%

Exp: পরে দেয়া হবে।

  1. The difference between two positive numbers is 3 and the sum of the squares is 369. Then the sum of the numbers is

(A) 27

(B) 33

(C) 20

(D) 81

Answer: (A) 27

Exp:

Let, the numbers be x & x-3

So,

X2 + (x-3)2 = 369

Or, x2 + x2 – 6x + 9 = 369

Or, x2 -3x – 180 = 0

Solving, x = 15

Sum of the numbers are = 15 + (15-3) = 27

  1. A hall, 20m long and 15m broad, is surrounded by a verandah of uniform width of 2.5m. The cost of flooring the verandah at Tk. 3.50 per square meter is

(A) Tk. 500

(B) Tk. 700

(C) Tk. 600

(D) Tk. 800

Answer: (B) Tk. 700

Exp:

Area of verandah = [(25 x 20) -(20 x 15)] m2 =  200 m2

∴ Cost of flooring = tk. (200 x 3.50) = tk. 700

  1. In a two digit number, the digit in the unit’s place is two more than the three times of the digit in ten’s place. If the sum of the two digits is 6, the number is-

(A) 51

(B) 24

(C) 15

(D) 42

Answer: (C) 15

Exp: পরে দেয়া হবে।

  1. In your bookshelf, you have five favorite books. If you decide to arrange these five books in every possible combination and moved just one book in every half a minute. How much time it will take you to arrange?

(A) 3 hours

(B) 1 hours

(C) 2 hours

(D) 30 minutes

Answer: (B) 1 hours

Exp: পরে দেয়া হবে।

  1. A number when divided by 3 leaves a remainder 1. When the quotient is divided by 2, it leaves a remainder 1. What will be the remainder when the number is divided by 6?

(A) 2

(B) 3

(C) 4

(D) 5

Answer: (C) 4

Exp:

Let x be the number.when it is divided by 3 the remainder is 1.Let the quotient be y. Then x=3y+1.

When the quotient is divided by 2 the remainder is 1. So the quotient should be of the form 2z+1 for some integer z. ie y=2z+1

So x = 3y + 1 = 3(2z+1) +1= 6z+4.

So when x is divided by 6 the remainder will be 4.

  1. A train starts from city Y at 2 PM and travels towards city X at 75 km/hr. Another train starts from city X at 1 PM and travels towards Y at 60 km/hr. If the distance between these two cities is 330 km then at what time will they meet?

(A) 4:00 PM

(B) 5:00 PM

(C) 5:30 PM

(D) 6:00 PM

Answer: (A) 4:00 PM

Exp:

Let,
They meet x hrs after 1PM.
So,
(Distance covered by first in x hrs) + [Distance covered by second in (x – 1) hrs] = 330
Or, 60x + 75(x-1) = 330
Or, 135x = 405
Or, x = 3
So, they will meet at (1+3)PM = 4 PM

  1. Two trains P and Q are moving in opposite direction at a rate of 36 km/hr and 45 km/hr respectively. A passenger is sitting in train P, finds that his train passes train Q in 8 seconds. What is the length of train Q?

(A) 195 m

(B) 175 m

(C) 190 m

(D) 180 m

Answer: (D) 180 m

Exp: পরে দেয়া হবে।

  1. A boat takes 4 hours to cover a certain distance running downstream, while it requires 8 hours 48 minutes to cover the same distance. Find the ratio between the speed of the current and the speed of the boat?

(A) 1:2

(B) 3:8

(C) 2:3

(D) 4:3

Answer: (B) 3:8

Exp: পরে দেয়া হবে।

  1. Lubana purchased 20 kg of pulses at a rate of Tk. 14.25 per kg and 30 kg of pulses at a rate of Tk 11.50 per kg. She decided to mix the two and sold the mixture. To make a profit of 30%, what price per kg should he sell the mixture?

(A) 15.60

(B) 14.80

(C) 16.38

(D) 18.20

Answer: (C) 16.38

Exp: পরে দেয়া হবে।

  1. Rahim invested in all Tk. 2600 in three different schemes at 8%, 4%, and 6% per annum simple interest. At the end of the year, he received the same interest in all the three schemes. What is the money invested in scheme having 4% rate of interest?

(A) Tk. 700

(B) Tk. 800

(C) Tk 750

(D) Tk. 1200

Answer: (D) Tk. 1200

Exp: পরে দেয়া হবে।

Sonali Bank Officer Cash FF Exam Solution: SECTION-D: GENERAL KNOWLEDGE AND BASIC COMPUTER

Sonali Bank Officer Cash FF Exam Questions (57-80): Study the following questions carefully and answer the questions given below.

  1. Which country bans on the oldest and most polluting diesel cars to protect climate?

(A) France

(B) Germany

(C) China

(D) None of these

Answer: (B) Germany

Exp:

  1. Fathometer is used to measure

(A) Rainfall

(B) Earthquakes

(C) Ocean depth

(D) Sound intensity

Answer: (C) Ocean depth

Exp:

  1. The longest mountain range in the world is

(A) The Alps

(B) The Himalayas

(C) The Rockies

(D) The Andes

Answer: (D) The Andes

Exp:

  1. Which of the following organization is concerned with environmental issues?

(A) OIC

(B) IPCC

(C) MIGA

(D) WMO

Answer: (B) IPCC

Exp:

  1. Where is “Ground Zero”?

(A) Greenwich

(B) Indira Point

(C) New York

(D) None of these

Answer: (C) New York

Exp:

  1. Which of the following country has recently topped the E-Government Development Survey 2018?

(A) Denmark

(B) Australia

(C) Sweden

(D) United States

Answer: (A) Denmark

Exp:

  1. Which of the following is the largest and the deepest ocean of the world?

(A) Arctic

(B) Atlantic

(C) Pacific

(D) Indian

Answer: (C) Pacific

Exp:

  1. ASEAN is headquartered at

(A) Jakarta

(B) Male

(C) Kathmandu

(D) Kuala Lumpur

Answer: (A) Jakarta

  1. Which country is stand on second country in the world according to most roads?

(A) China

(B) India

(C) Afghanistan

(D) South Korea

Answer: (B) India

  1. Number of temporary members of the UN Security Council is

(A) 5

(B) 15

(C) 10

(D) None of these

Answer: (C) 10

Exp: The Council is composed of 15 Members:

Five permanent members: China, France, Russian Federation, the United Kingdom, and the United States, and ten non-permanent members elected for two-year terms by the General Assembly (with end of term year):

1. Belgium (2020)6. Indonesia (2020)
2. Côte d’Ivoire (2019)7. Kuwait (2019)
3. Dominican Republic (2020)8. Peru (2019)
4. Equatorial Guinea (2019)9. Poland (2019)
5. Germany (2020)10. South Africa (2020)
  1. Regional Cooperation Development Headquarter located in:

(A) Tehran

(B) Islamabad

(C) Istanbul

(D) None of these

Answer: (C) Istanbul

Exp:

  1. Which country is developing a 750-acre Industrial zone in Bangladesh?

(A) Japan

(B) India

(C) Malaysia

(D) China

Answer: (D) China

Exp:

  1. What is a portion of a document in which you set certain page formatting options?

(A) Section

(B) Page

(C) Document

(D) Page Setup

Answer: (A) Section

  1. From where we can change the name of a User Account?

(A) Settings

(B) Computer Name

(C) Code Panel

(D) Control Panel

Answer: (D) Control Panel

Exp:

  1. What is the shortcut key to open the Open dialog box?

(A) F12

(B) Alt + F12

(C) Shift +F12

(D) Ctrl+F12

Answer: (D) Ctrl+F12

Exp: F12 = Save As.

  1. Which one of the following is not a search engine?

(A) Bing

(B) Google

(C) Windows

(D) Yahoo

Answer: (C) Windows

  1. A number of letters that appears little below the normal text is called:

(A) Subscript

(B) Superscript

(C) Supertext

(D) Toptext

Answer: (A) Subscript

  1. The rectangular area of the screen that displays a program, data and/or information is a –

(A) Title bar

(B) Button

(C) Dialog box

(D) Window

Answer: (D) Window

  1. Which of the following peripheral devices displays information to a user?

(A) Keyboard

(B) Monitor

(C) Both A and B

(D) None of these

Answer: (B) Monitor

  1. Which of the following is not term of information technology? 

(A) Cyberspace

(B) Modem

(C) Light storage

(D) Upload

Answer: (C) Light storage

  1. USB is which type of storage device?

(A) Tertiary

(B) Secondary

(C) Primary

(D) None of these

Answer: (B) Secondary

  1. Which of the followings is word processing software?

(A) WordPerfect

(B) Wordpad

(C) MS Word

(D) All of these

Answer: (D) All of these

Exp:

  1. All of the following are examples of real security and privacy risks EXCEPT:

(A) Viruses

(B) Spam

(C) Hackers

(D) None of these

Answer: (B) Spam

  1. Which of the following is used for close a tab on a browser?

(A) Ctrl+Y

(B) Ctrl + A

(C) Ctrl + W

(D) Ctrl+T

Answer: (C) Ctrl + W

Exp:

Ctrl+Y = ব্রাউজারে কিছুই হবে না।

Ctrl + A = ‍Select All.

Ctrl+T = New Tab.

Sonali Bank Officer Cash FF Exam ছাড়া আরও দেখুন:

Combined 5 bank Officer Viva Preparation

আপনার যে কোন প্রয়োজনে, চাকরির সার্কুলার ও আপডেট, এক্সাম ডেট, আপনার কোন কিছু জানার থাকলে নির্দ্বিধায় যোগদান করুন একঝাঁক প্রাণোচ্ছল তরুণের ফেসবুক গ্রুপ: BCS Limelight এ।

ফেসবুক বাটনে ক্লিক করে Sonali Bank Officer Cash FF Exam 2019 কে আপনার টাইমলাইনে শেয়ার করে রাখুন।কষ্ট করে খুজতে হবে না। Notification অন করে রাখুন। নতুন পোস্ট এমনিতেই আপনার কাছে পৌছে যাবে।

আপনার টাইমলাইনে শেয়ার করতে ফেসবুক আইকনে ক্লিক করুনঃ
Updated: September 20, 2019 — 3:02 pm

1 Comment

Add a Comment
  1. Dada, Maybe, the answer to question 36 is 20 days.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *