ICB Senior Officer Preli Exam 2011 : Social Science-DU

ICB Senior Officer Preli Exam 2011 : ICB Senior Officer Preli Exam 2011 পরীক্ষাটি নিয়েছিল Social Science-DU. শোনা যাচ্ছে যে এখন থেকে ব্যাংকের মোটামুটি সকল নিয়োগ পরীক্ষা নিবে Social Science-DU. তাই আপনাদের সফল preparation এর জন্য সনাতন দা’র আড্ডায় Social Science-DU এর নেয়া সকল পরীক্ষার নির্ভুল সমাধান ব্যাখ্যাসহ আপলোড করা হবে।

এই ধারায় আজ থাকছে ICB Senior Officer Preli Exam 2011 Solution। আপনি পড়বেন এবং মেন্যু থেকে Self Test এ গিয়ে পরীক্ষা দিবেন। আপনার preparation হবে মারদাঙ্গা! তো শুরু করে দেই-

 ICB Senior Officer Preli Exam 2011 এর সম্পূর্ণ সমাধান

ICB Senior Officer Preli Exam 2011 Solution : BANGLA

  1. ‘বর্ণ পরিচয়’ এর লেখক কে?

(A) সুনীতি কুমার চট্টোপাধ্যায়

(B) হরপ্রসাদ শাস্ত্রী

(C) ঈশ্বরচন্দ্র বিদ্যাসাগর

(D) সুনীতি কুমার সেন

(E) হরপ্রসাদ রায়

উত্তর: (C) ঈশ্বরচন্দ্র বিদ্যাসাগর

Exp: বিদ্যাসাগর রচিত গ্রন্থাবলির মধ্যে উল্লেখযোগ্য শিক্ষামূলক গ্রন্থ : ‘বর্ণপরিচয়’ (১ম ও ২য় ভাগ, ১৮৫৫), ‘ঋজুপাঠ’ (১ম, ২য় ও ৩য় ভাগ, ১৮৫১-৫২), ‘সংস্কৃৃত ব্যাকরণের উপক্রমণিকা’ (১৮৫১), ‘ব্যাকরণ কৌমুদী’ (১৮৫৩); অনুবাদ গ্রন্থ : হিন্দি থেকে বাংলা ‘বেতাল পঞ্চবিংশতি’ (১৮৪৭), সংস্কৃৃত থেকে বাংলা ‘শকুন্তলা’ (১৮৫৪), ‘সীতার বনবাস’ (১৮৬০), ‘মহাভারতের উপক্রমণিকা’ (১৮৬০), ‘বামনাখ্যানম্’ (১৮৭৩); ইংরেজি থেকে বাংলা ‘বাঙ্গালার ইতিহাস’ (১৮৪৮), ‘জীবনচরিত’ (১৮৪৯), ‘নীতিবোধ’ (১৮৫১), ‘বোধোদয়’ (১৮৫১), ‘কথামালা’ (১৮৫৬), ‘চরিতাবলী’ (১৮৫৭), ‘ভ্রান্তিবিলাস’ (১৮৬১); ইংরেজি গ্রন্থ : ‘পোয়েটিক্যাল সিলেকশনস্’, ‘সিলেকশনস্ ফ্রম গোল্ডস্মিথ’, ‘সিলেকশনস্ ফ্রম ইংলিশ লিটারেচার’; মৌলিক গ্রন্থ : ‘সংস্কৃত ভাষা ও সংস্কৃৃত সাহিত্য বিষয়ক প্রস্তাব’ (১৮৫৩), ‘বিধবা বিবাহ চলিত হওয়া উচিত কিনা এতবিষয়ক প্রস্তাব’ (১৮৫৫), ‘বহুবিবাহ রহিত হওয়া উচিত কিনা এতবিষয়ক প্রস্তাব’ (১৮৭১), ‘অতি অল্প হইল’ (১৮৭৩), ‘আবার অতি অল্প হইল’ (১৮৭৩), ‘ব্রবিলাস’ (১৮৮৪), ‘রত্নপরীক্ষা’ (১৮৮৬) প্রভৃতি।

  1. কোনটি সঠিক?

(A) যালাময়ি

(B) জালাময়ী

(C) জ্বালাময়ি

(D) জ্বালাময়ী

(E) জালাময়ি

উত্তর: (D) জ্বালাময়ী

  1. সমুদ্র হতে হিমাচল পর্যন্ত বাক্যাংশের অর্থ হিসাবে কোনটি সঠিক?

(A) আসমুদ্র

(B) হিমালয় পর্যন্ত

(C) আসমুদ্রহিমাচল

(D) অসমুদ্র

(E) অসমুদ্রহিমাচল

উত্তর: (C) আসমুদ্রহিমাচল

  1. ঊনপাঁজুরে অর্থ কি?

(A) সৌভাগ্যবান

(B) লােভী

(C) কর্মঠ

(D) জতভাগ্য

(E) দুর্বল

উত্তর: (E) দুর্বল

  1. ‘উদীয়মান বিশেষণের সাথে কোন বিশেষ্য পদ প্রযােজ্য হয়?

(A) যৌবন

(B) বুদ্ধি

(C) লেখক

(D) সম্রাট

(E) সূর্য

উত্তর: (C) লেখক

  1. ‘উদ্যত এর সমার্থক শব্দ কোনটি?

(A) অবিনীত

(B) দুর্বিনীত

(C) সংকল্পবদ্ধ

(D) বলিষ্ঠ

(E) প্রস্তুত

উত্তর: (E) প্রস্তুত

  1. কোন উপন্যাসটি কবিগুরু রবীন্দ্রনাথ ঠাকুর রচিত নয়?

(A) শেষের কবিতা

(B) চোখের বালি

(c) গােরা

(D) বিষের বাঁশী

(E) বউঠাকুরানীর হাট

উত্তর: (D) বিষের বাঁশী

Exp: বিষের বাঁশি কাজী নজরুল ইসলাম রচিত একটি কাব্যগ্রন্থ। এই গ্রন্থে ২৭ টি কবিতা রয়েছে।

৪. ‘দশ আনন যাহার’- দশানন’ এটি কোন সমাস?

(A) দ্বন্দ্ব

(B) কর্মধারয়

(C) অব্যয়ীভাব

(D) বহুব্রীহি

(E) মধ্যপদলোপী কর্মধারয়

উত্তর: (D) বহুব্রীহি

  1. ‘ভূত’ এর বিপরীত শব্দ কোনটি?

(A) বাস্তব

(B) সাহস

(C) শরীরী

(D) অতীত

(E) ভবিষ্যত

উত্তর: (E) ভবিষ্যত

  1. ড. মুহম্মদ শহীদুল্লাহ কত সালে মৃত্যুবরণ করেন?

(A) ১৯৪৯

(B) ১৯৫৯

(c) ১৯৬৯

(D) ১৯৭৯

(E) ১৯৩৯

উত্তর: (c) ১৯৬৯

  1. বােতাম, বালতি, আনারস, চাবি কোন ভাষা থেকে এসেছে?

(A) ফরাসি

(B) ওলন্দাজ

(C) পর্তুগীজ

(D) চৈনিক

(E) আরবি

উত্তর: (C) পর্তুগীজ

  1. চর্যাপদ কে আবিষ্কার করেন?

(A) সুনীতি কুমার চট্টোপাধ্যায়

(B) ভারতচন্দ্র রায় গুণাকর

(C) হরপ্রসাদ শাস্ত্রী

(D) প্রবােধচন্দ্র বাগচী

(E) রবীন্দ্রনাথ ঠাকুর

উত্তর: (C) হরপ্রসাদ শাস্ত্রী

13, ‘দারােগা’ শব্দটি কোন ভাষা থেকে এসেছে?

(A) ফরাসি

(B) পর্তুগীজ

(C) তুর্কী

(D) আরব

(E) গুজরাটি

উত্তর: (C) তুর্কী

  1. ‘ঢাকের বায়া” অর্থ কি?

(A) চির অশান্তি

(B) অনুরােধ

(C) মূল্যহীন বস্তু

(D) অতিরঞ্জিত বাচন

(E) অনর্গল কথাবলা

উত্তর: (C) মূল্যহীন বস্তু

  1. ‘দ্যুলােক’ শব্দের সন্ধি বিচ্ছেদ কি হবে?

(A) দূত + লােক

(B) দ্বী + লােক

(C) দিব্‌ + লােক

(D) দ্যুৎ + লােক

(E) দ্বী + আলােক

উত্তর: (C) দিব্‌ + লােক

Exp:  ব্যঞ্জন সন্ধি

ICB Senior Officer Preli Exam 2011 Solution : English

  1. Look far away _____ five minutes _____ every thirty minutes of reading or using the computer.

(A) in, in

(B) from, to

(C) for, after

(D) like, in

(E) between, after

উত্তর: (C) for, after

  1. Lily hardly helps her mother with the house work nowadays, _____ ?

(A) is it

(B) does she

(C) isn’t it

(D) doesn’t she

(E) isn’t she

উত্তর: (B) does she

Exp: The adverbs never, rarely, seldom, hardly, barely and scarcely have a negative sense. Even though they may be in a positive statement, the feeling of the statement is negative. So the question tag is normally positive.

  1. The government has stepped ______ measures to curb swine flu.

(A) in

(B) out

(C) on

(D) up

(E) over

উত্তর: (A) in

  1. They learned all their lines for the play ______.

(A) for heart

(B) by heart

(C) from heart

(D) to heart

(E) in heart

উত্তর: (B) by heart

  1. He should arrive by six o’clock ______.

(A) at the latest

(B) by the latest

(C) top the latest

(D) in the latest

(E) for the latest

উত্তর: (B) by the latest

ICB Senior Officer Preli Exam 2011 Solution : Question(21-23): Find the correct option for the bracketed part.

  1. Most students like to read (these kind of books) during their spare time.

(A) these kind of books

(B) these kind of book

(C) this kind of book

(D) this kinds of books

(E) those kind of books

উত্তর: (C) this kind of book

  1. I have never heard (that kind of an excuse).

(A) that kind of an excuse

(B) that sort of an excuse

(C) that kinds of excuse

(D) these kinds of excuse

(E) that kind of excuse

উত্তর: (E) that kind of excuse

  1. (If I would have known about) the traffic jam at Nilkhet, I would have taken an alternative route.

(A) If I would have known

(B) If I could have known

(C) If I would of known

(D) If I was aware

(E) Had I known

উত্তর: (E) Had I known

ICB Senior Officer Preli Exam 2011 Solution 

  1. Choose the most nearly opposite to the word: Eligible

(A) idealistic

(B) reasonable

(C) turbulent

(D) unsuitable

(E) pacific

উত্তর: (D) unsuitable

  1. Choose the most nearly opposite to the word: Enclose

(A) prevent

(B) begin

(C) take-out

(D) give

(E) endanger

উত্তর: (C) take-out

  1. Choose the synonym of the following words: Resort

(A) efficiency

(B) defects

(C) remedy

(D) disadvantages

(E) paradise

উত্তর: (C) remedy

  1. Choose the synonym of the following words: Mandatory

(A) massive

(B) happy

(C) messy

(D) compulsory

(E) reckless

উত্তর: (D) compulsory

  1. Linguistics is the science of:

(A) Music

(B) Language

(C) Behavior

(D) Visuals

(E) Handwriting

উত্তর: (B) Language

  1. A ‘Philanthropist’ is one who:

(A) Loves mankind

(B) hates mankind

(C) studies plants

(D) kills his kin

(E) loves him/herself

উত্তর: (A) Loves mankind

  1. Where was Ernest Hemingway born?

(A) England

(B) New Zealand

(C) Australia

(D) Canada

(E) USA

উত্তর: (E) USA

Exp: Ernest Miller Hemingway (July 21, 1899 – July 2, 1961) was an American journalist, novelist, short-story writer, and sportsman. His selected list of works:

(1926) In Our Time

(1927) The Sun Also Rises

(1929) A Farewell to Arms

(1937) To Have and Have Not

(1940) For Whom the Bell Tolls

(1951) The Old Man and the Sea

ICB Senior Officer Preli Exam 2011 Solution : MATHEMATICS

  1. The sum of five consecutive integers is 105. The sum of the first two is :

(A) 19

(B) 21

(C) 39

(D) 41

(E) 45

উত্তর: (C) 39

Exp:

Numbers are = a-2, a-1, a, a+1, a+2

Sum of first two = a-2 + a-1 = 2a – 3

ATQ,

a-2, a-1, a, a+1, a+2 = 105

Or, 5a = 105

Or, a = 21

Or, 2a = 42

Or, 2a – 3 = 42 – 3 = 39

  1. If 5x + 2y = 10 and x + 8y = 46, then 3x + 5y equals:

(A) 14

(B) 28

(C) 56

(D) 112

(E) 45

উত্তর: (B) 28

Exp:

5x + 2y + x + 8y = 10 + 46

Or, 6x + 10y = 56

Or, 3x + 5y = 28

  1. An overnight express firm charges Tk. 2 per kg for the first 10 kg of packet weight and Tk. 1 for each kg of or fraction of kg over 10 kg of packet weight. How much will it charge to ship a package which weighs 17.5 kg?

(A) 8

(B) 20

(C) 28

(D) 36

(E) 48

উত্তর: (C) 28

Exp:

17.5 kg = 10 + 7 + 0.5

Charge for 10 kg = 10×2 = 20

Charge for 7 kg = 7×1 = 7

Charge for fraction 0.5 kg = 1

Total cost = 20 + 7 + 1 = 28 tk

  1. Of the following fractions, which one is less than 2/3?

(A) 7/8

(B) 5/6

(C) 3/4

(D) 3/5

(E) 5/7

উত্তর: (D) 3/5

Exp:

2/3 = 0.6666…. and 3/5 = 0.6

  1. At a selling price of Tk. 275 a book yield 25% profit. What selling price will yield the profit of 10%?

(A) 210

(B) 242

(C) 221

(D) 235

(E) 240

উত্তর: (B) 242

Exp:

Cost price = 275 × 100/125 = 220

Selling price at 10% profit = 220 × 110/100 = 242

  1. If the side of a square decreases by 30%, then the area of the square decreases by:

(A) 14%

(B) 21%

(C) 49%

(D) 51%

(E) 70%

উত্তর: (D) 51%

Exp:

Let, side of the square = 100

So, area = 1002 = 10000

At 30% decrease, side becomes = 100 – 30 = 70

So new area = 702 = 4900

Area decreases = 10000 – 4900 = 5100

% decrease = (5100×100)/10000 = 51

  1. How many of the integers between 150 and 160 are prime numbers?

(A) 1

(B) 2

(C) 3

(D) 4

(E) 5

উত্তর: (B) 2

Exp:

151 and 157

  1. City B is 4 miles east of City A. City C is 3 miles north of City B. City D is 8 miles east of City C and City E is 6 miles north of City D. What is the distance from City A to City E?

(A) 5 miles

(B) 10 miles

(C) 15 miles

(D) 20 miles

(E) 25 miles

উত্তর: (C) 15 miles

Exp:

 

 

 

 

 

AR = AB + BR = 4 + 8 = 12

RE = RD + DE = 3 + 6 = 9

AE2 = AR2 + RE2

So, AE = √(144 + 81) = 15

ICB Senior Officer Preli Exam 2011 Solution 

  1. Mr. Rahim purchased one lot of shares (50 shares per lot) of company X for Tk. 5000 and sold 3/5th of it after its value doubled. He sold the remaining shares at a price 3 times higher than the original purchase price. What was his total profit?

(A) Tk. 5000

(B) Tk. 5500

(C) Tk. 6000

(D) Tk. 7000

(E) Tk. 7500

উত্তর: (D) Tk. 7000

Exp:

Cost per share = 5000/50 = 100

3/5 of the shares = 30 share

Sold 30 shares at = 30 × (100 × 2) = 6000 tk

Sold 20 shares at = 20 × (100 × 3) = 6000 tk

Profit = (6000 + 6000) – 5000 = 7000 tk

  1. (-5)(4)(2)(-1/2) (3/4) = ?

(A) -20

(B) -40

(C) 20

(D) 15

(E) 18

উত্তর: (D) 15

  1. There are 8 books on a shelf, of which 2 are paperbacks and 6 are hardbacks. How many possible selections of 4 books form this shelf include at least 1 paperback book?

(A) 40

(B) 45

(C) 50

(D) 55

(E) 60

উত্তর: (D) 55

Exp:

Selections of 4 books out of 8 = 8C4 = 70

Selections of 4 hardback books out of 6 (no paperback) = 6C4 = 15

So, at least 1 paperback= total – hardback = 70 – 15 = 55

  1. When tossed, a certain coin has equal probability of landing on either side. If the coin is tossed 3 times, what is the probability that it will land on the same side each time?

(A) 1/8

(B) 1/4

(C) 1/3

(D) 3/8

(E) ½

উত্তর:

Exp:

The 3-toss outcome will be either {H, H, H} or {T, T, T}

Probability of 3H = ½ × ½ × ½ = 1/8

Probability of 3T = ½ × ½ × ½ = 1/8

Thus, the required probability = 1/8 + 1/8 = 2/8 = 1/4

  1. Of the fruits that arrive at the cannery, 20 percent by weight is rejected before processing. Of the fruit that is processed, 15 percent by weight is rejected before canning. Of the fruit that arrives at the cannery, what percent by weight is canned?

(A) 32%

(B) 35%

(C) 65%

(D) 68%

(E) 70%

উত্তর: (D) 68%

Exp:

Let Fruits arrived at cannery = 100

Selected for processing = 100 – 20 = 80

Percentage of canned fruits = 80 – (80 × 15/100) = 68%

  1. If x percent of 40 is y, Then 10x equals:

(A) 4y

(B) 10y

(C) 25y

(D) 100y

(E) 400y

উত্তর: (C) 25y

Exp:

x% of 40 = y

Or, x = 100y/40

Or, 10x = 25y

  1. If x/y = 5/z, then 25y2 equals

(A) x2 /25

(B) x3 z2

(C) x2 z2

(D) 5x2

(E) (1/5) x2 z2

উত্তর:

Exp:

x/y = 5/z

Or, xz = 5y

Or, 25y2 = x2z2

ICB Senior Officer Preli Exam 2011 Solution : COMPUTER

  1. What does MICR mean?

(A) Magnetic Idle Cassette Recorder

(B) Magnetic Ink Code Reader

(C) Magnetic Ink Cases Reader

(D) Magnetic Ink Character Reader

(E) magnetic Ink Code Reader

উত্তর: (D) Magnetic Ink Character Reader

  1. VGA stands for:

(A) Video Graphics Array

(B) Visual Graphics Array

(C) Volatile Graphics Array

(D) Video Graphics Adapter

(E) Visual Gallery Adapter

উত্তর: (A) Video Graphics Array

  1. Which of the following is not an output device?

(A) Monitor

(B) Printer

(C) Mouse

(D) Speaker

(E) Projector

উত্তর: (C) Mouse

  1. The ‘add or remove programs’ utility can be found in:

(A) Control panel

(B) CPU

(C) Desktop

(D) Search Engine

(E) My Computer

উত্তর: (A) Control panel

  1. Which of the following is a spreadsheet software?

(A) MS Excel

(B) MS Word

(C) PowerPoint

(D) Adobe Acrobat

(E) Fox Pro

উত্তর: (A) MS Excel

ICB Senior Officer Preli Exam 2011 Solution : GENERAL KNOWLEDGE

  1. Which of the following banks promoted the programme of ‘Green Banking’ in Bangladesh?

(A) HSBC Bank Ltd.

(B) Bangladesh Bank

(C) Janata Bank

(D) Grameen Bank

(E) Dutch Bangla Bank Ltd.

উত্তর: (B) Bangladesh Bank

  1. Which of the following institutions do not perform commercial banking function?

(A) Bangladesh krishi Bank

(B) Rajshahi Krishi Unnayan Bank

(C) IDLC Finance Ltd.

(D) Social Islami Bank

(E) IFIC Bank

উত্তর: (B) Rajshahi Krishi Unnayan Bank

  1. Which of the following is not a function of central bank?

(A) Open market operation

(B) Lender of the last resort

(C) Issue notes

(D) Provide long-term credit

(E) Devise monetary policy

উত্তর: (D) Provide long-term credit

  1. What is the current name of the dissolved ‘The Oriental bank Limited’?

(A) Al-Arafah Islami Bank Limited

(B) ICB Islamic Bank Limited

(C) Jamuna Bank

(D) ICB Bank Limited

(E) Shahjalal Islami Bank Limited

উত্তর: (B) ICB Islamic Bank Limited

Exp: The Oriental Bank Limited has been changed to ‘ ICB ISLAMIC BANK LIMITED’ on 15 May 2008.

  1. Which of the following is the main regulator of the securities market of Bangladesh?

(A) Bangladesh Bank

(B) ICB

(C) Dhaka Stock Exchange

(D) SEC

(E) Controller of Capital Issues

উত্তর: (D) SEC

Exp: SEC = Securities Exchange Commission

  1. According to the new law adopted in 2010 for the insurance sector, which institution will be responsible for governing the insurance sector?

(A) Controller of Insurance

(B) Insurance Regulatory commission

(C) Insurance commission

(D) Insurance Controlling Authority

(E) Insurance Regulatory Authority

উত্তর: (E) Insurance Regulatory Authority

Exp: Insurance Development and Regulatory Authority of Bangladesh (IDRA) is the only government body for regulating and developing the insurance sector of Bangladesh since 2010.

  1. The interest rate charged for inter-bank borrowing is called:

(A) Call money rate

(B) Bank rate

(C) Prime rate

(D) Floating rate

(E) Financing rate

উত্তর: (A) Call money rate

  1. An actuary is a professional working in the :

(A) Banking sector

(B) Insurance sector

(C) Leasing sector

(D) Chemical sector

(E) Pharmaceutical sector

উত্তর: (B) Insurance sector

  1. CDBL stands for :

(A) Central Depository bangladesh Limited

(B) Common Depository Bank Limited

(C) Central Development Bank Limited

(D) Common Development Bank Limited

(E) Central Depository Bank Limited

উত্তর: (E) Central Depository Bank Limited

  1. Which of the following is not an investment bank?

(A) Salomaon Brothers

(B) Goldman Sacks

(C) ICB

(D) IFIC

(E) Merrill Lynch

উত্তর: (D) IFIC

  1. The author of Harry Potter book is:

(A) Alva Fisher

(B) JK Rowling

(C) James King

(D) John hanke

(E) Shakespeare

উত্তর: (B) JK Rowling

  1. How many teams are playing in ICC world Cup Cricket 2011?

(A) 10

(B) 12

(C) 16

(D) 14

(E) 11

উত্তর: (D) 14

Exp: The 2019 ICC Cricket World Cup was contested by 10 teams.

  1. What is the main objective of currency devaluation?

(A) to increase import

(B) to increase export

(C) to increase purchasing capacity

(D) to increase money supply

(E) to decrease export

উত্তর: (B) to increase export

ICB Senior Officer Preli Exam 2011 Solution

  1. Greenland belongs to which country?

(A) USA

(B) UK

(C) Denmark

(D) Canada

(E) Norway

উত্তর: (C) Denmark

  1. The Gurkhas are original inhabitants of:

(A) India

(B) China

(C) Nepal

(D) Pakistan

(E) Bhutan

উত্তর: (C) Nepal

  1. Which chemical element is represented by symbol Zn?

(A) Zinc

(B) Boron

(C) Chloride

(D) Folic acid

(E) Lutien

উত্তর: (A) Zinc

  1. International Environment Day is on:

(A) March 7

(B) June 5

(C) February 16

(D) November 16

(E) January 31

উত্তর: (B) June 5

  1. IMF is the result of:

(A) Havana Conference

(B) Bretton Woods Conference

(C) Geneva Conference

(D) Rome Conference

(E) Asia Conference

উত্তর: (B) Bretton Woods Conference

  1. ‘City of Golden Gate’ is:

(A) London

(B) Paris

(C) San Francisco

(D) Havana

(E) New York

উত্তর: (C) San Francisco

  1. The normal temperature of human body in Celsius Scale

is :

(A) 35.7

(B) 36.5

(C) 36.9

(D) 37.8

(E) 39.4

উত্তর: (C) 36.9

  1. Nobel Laureate in economics in 2010 was :

(A) Paul Krugaman

(B) Oliver Williamson

(C) Peter Diamond, Dale Mortensen, and Christopher Pissarides

(D) Eric Maskin

(E) None of these

উত্তর: (E) None of these

Exp: The 2019 Nobel Memorial Prize in Economics Sciences was awarded to Abhijit Banerjee, Esther Duflo, and Michael Kremer “for their experimental approach to alleviating global poverty.”

  1. Bangladesh secured her first One Day International series win against :

(A) Indai

(B) Sri Lanka

(C) West Indies

(D) New Zealand

(E) Zimbabwe

উত্তর: (E) Zimbabwe

  1. Peace Bridge is situated between the borders of:

(A) Israel and Palestine

(B) North Korea and South Korea

(C) India and Bangaldesh

(D) India and Pakistan

(E) USA and Canada

উত্তর: (E) USA and Canada

  1. Which of the country is known as ‘The country of copper’?

(A) India

(B) Thailand

(C) Zambia

(D) Ireland

(E) USA

উত্তর: (C) Zambia

  1. What is the name of organization working worldwide against corruption?

(A) Green peace

(B) Transparency International

(C) Amnesty International

(D) Interpol

(E) UNDP

উত্তর: (B) Transparency International

ICB Senior Officer Preli Exam 2011 ছাড়াও দেখুন: আর্টস ফ্যাকাল্টির সকল প্রশ্ন

ICB Senior Officer Preli Exam 2011 ছাড়াও দেখুন: AUST এর সকল প্রশ্ন

আপনার টাইমলাইনে শেয়ার করতে ফেসবুক আইকনে ক্লিক করুনঃ
Updated: April 26, 2020 — 8:59 pm

1 Comment

Add a Comment
  1. Many many to you Sonaton Da….

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *