Janata Rupali Bank Officer 2019 Preli Solution: AUST

Janata Rupali Bank Officer 2019 Preli Solution : Janata Rupali Bank Officer 2019 Preli অনুষ্ঠিত হয়েছে ১৩ ডিসেম্বর ২০১৯ তারিখে। কিন্তু ব্যক্তিগত ব্যস্ততার কারণে Solution দিতে একটু দেরি হয়ে গেল। তারপরও Better Late Than Never. আজকের Janata Rupali Bank Officer 2019 Preli Solution এ ম্যাথসহ অন্যান্য বিষয়েরও ব্যাখ্যাসহ সমাধান দেয়া হল।

Janata Rupali Bank Officer 2019 Preli Solution

Janata Rupali Bank Officer 2019 Preli : জরুরী তথ্যাবলী

১) এ প্রশ্নপত্রে মােট ৮০ টি প্রশ্ন রয়েছে এবং সর্বমােট নম্বর ১০০।

২) উত্তর শুরু করার আগে প্রশ্নের ক্রমিক সংখ্যা ঠিক আছে কিনা তা যাচাই করে নিতে হবে।

Janata Rupali Bank Officer 2019 Preli Solution : SECTION-A :ENGLISH 16×1.25=20

Janata Rupali Bank Officer 2019 Preli Solution: Questions (01-04): Fill in the blank with the correct option.

  1. Voting took place peacefully —— most of the country.

(A) across

(B) besides

(C) into

(D) for

Answer: (A) across

  1. You —— look after your old and sick parents.

(A) can

(B) ought to

(C) might

(D) may

Answer: (B) ought to

Exp: ought to = should

  1. He has sent his book to —— publishing companies.

(A) few

(B) little

(B) the little

(D) a few

Answer: (D) a few

  1. Politicians make many promises, but very — of them are implemented.

(A) little

(B) some

(C) few

(D) a few

Answer: (C) few

Janata Rupali Bank Officer 2019 Preli Solution : Questions (05-08): Read the following sentences and select the option that corrects the underlined sections.

  1. Unlike most liquids, which contract when they solidify, water expands by nine percentage when it freezes.

(A) Unlike most

(B) solidify

(C) by

(D) percentage

Answer: (D) percentage

Exp: percent

  1. Most fatty acids have been find as essential components of lipid molecules

(A) Most fatty

(B) find

(C) essential

(D) molecules

Answer: (B) find

Exp: have been + v3(found)

  1. Vitamin K providing the necessary impetus for the synthesis of at least two proteins involved in blood clotting.

(A) providing

(B) necessary

(C) at least

(D) involved

Answer: (A) providing

Exp: Vitamin K 3rd person singular number. Providing is the main verb. So, it must be changed according to the subject. (Provides)

  1. The amount of red meat needed to provision sufficient protein for maintaining good health is estimated at less than four ounces per day.

(A) amount of

(B) to provision

(C) for maintaining

(D) less than

Answer: (B) to provision

Exp: needed to + V(provide)

Janata Rupali Bank Officer 2019 Preli Solution : Questions (09-12) : In each of the following questions, find the correctly spelt word.

(A) Aprentice

(B) Aperentice

(C) Apperentice

(D) Apprentice

Answer: (D) Apprentice

(A) Etiquete

(B) Ettiquete

(C) Etiquette

(D) Ettiquette

Answer: (C) Etiquette

(A) Equannimity

(B) Equanimity

(C) Equinimity

(D) Equanimmity

Answer: (B) Equanimity

(A) Hindrance

(B) Hindrence

(C) Hinderence

(D) Hinderance

Answer: (A) Hindrance

Janata Rupali Bank Officer 2019 Preli Solution : Questions (13-16): Select the pair that best expresses a relationship similar to that expressed in the original pair.

  1. ODOMETER : DISTANCE

(A) Length : Width

(B) Mileage: Speed

(C) Area : Size

(D) Scale : Weight

Answer: (D) Scale : Weight

Exp: ODOMETER measures DISTANCE; Scale measures Weight.

  1. ALBUM : PHOTOGRAPHS

(A) Head: Cap

(B) Bulb: Light

(C) Shelf. Books

(D) Pen : Paper

Answer: (C) Shelf. Books

Exp: PHOTOGRAPHS ALBUM এ সাজানো থাকে। Books Shelf এ সাজানো থাকে।

  1. CONDUCTOR : ORCHESTRA

(A) Jockey: Mount

(B) Skipper: Crew

(C) Thrasher : Hay

(D) Driver: Tractor

Answer: (B) Skipper: Crew

Exp: A conductor leads an orchestra; a skipper leads a crew.

  1. SLAPSTICK: LAUGHTER

(A) Horror : Fear

(B) Fallacy: Dismay

(C) Genre: Mystery

(D) Mimicry: Tears

Answer: (A) Horror : Fear

Exp: Slapstick results in laughter; horror results in fear.

Janata Rupali Bank Officer 2019 Preli Solution : SECTION-B : BANGLA 16×1.25=20

Janata Rupali Bank Officer 2019 Preli Solution : Question (17-32) : Choose the correct answer

  1. বিলাতি>বিলিতি – কিসের উদাহরণ?

(A) মধ্য স্বরাগম

(B) অপিনিহিতি

(C) প্রগত

(D) মধ্যগত

Answer: (D) মধ্যগত

  1. মধ্য স্বরাগম’ – এর অপর নাম কী?

(A) অসমীকরণ

(B) বিপ্রকর্য

(C) বিষমীভবন

(D) সমীভবন

Answer: (B) বিপ্রকর্য

  1. কোন বানানটি সঠিক?

(A) নশট

(B) কৃশক

(C) ওষ্ঠ

(D) কণ্টক

Answer: (D) কণ্টক

  1. ‘জগজ্জীবন’ শব্দটি সন্ধির কোন নিয়ম অনুসরণ করা হয়েছে?

(A) ত+ ঝ= জ্জ

(B) দ+ জ = জ্জ

(C) দ+ ঝ = জ্জ

(D) ত+জ = জ্জ

Answer: (D) ত+জ = জ্জ

  1. “গবেষণা’ শব্দের সঠিক সন্ধিবিচ্ছেদ কোনটি?

(A) গাে+এষণা

(B) গব+এষণা

(C) গাে+ষণা

(D) গ+বেষণা

Answer: (A) গাে+এষণা

  1. কোনটির শেষে শ্রীবাচক শব্দ যােগ করে লিঙ্গান্তর করতে হয়?

(A) পুলিশ

(B) কবি

(C) গয়লা

(D) কর্মী

Answer: (C) গয়লা

  1. নিচের কোনটি মুন্ডারী ভাষার শব্দ?

(A) চাকু

(B) চিনি

(C) চাকর

(D) চুলা

Answer: (D) চুলা

  1. ‘বিজ্ঞান’ শব্দের ‘জ্ঞ’ কোন বর্ণদ্বয়ের সমন্বয়ে ঘটেছে?

(A) জ+ঞ

(B) ঞ+জ

(C) জ+ণ

(D) ণ+জ

Answer: (A) জ+ঞ

  1. রফতানি কোন ভাষার শব্দ?

(A) আরবি

(B) ফারসি

(C) ফরাসি

(D) গুজরাটি

Answer: (B) ফারসি

  1. কোনটি পারিভাষিক শব্দ?

(A) ইনসান

(B) টোপর

(C) বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়

(D) ডাক্তারখানা

Answer: (C) বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়

  1. ণত্ব ও ষত্ব বিধান বাংলা ব্যাকরণের কোন অংশে আলােচিত হয়?

(A) ধ্বনিতত্ত্ব

(B) রূপতত্ত্বে

(C) ছন্দতত্ত্বে

(D) বাক্যতত্বে

Answer: (A) ধ্বনিতত্ত্ব

  1. দ্বিতীয়বার ব্যবহারের সময় ব্যঞ্জনধ্বনির পরিবর্তন দ্বারা কোন শব্দটি গঠিত হয়েছে?

(A) ফিটফাট

(B) সরাসরি

(C) ছটফট

(D) খটাখট

Answer: (C) ছটফট

  1. কোনটি যুগ্মৱীতির দ্বিরুক্ত?

(A) গরম গরম

(B) টুপটাপ

(C) ঝমঝম

(D) মিটির মিটির

Answer: (C) গয়লা

  1. উদ্বেল শব্দটি কী অর্থে অব্যয়ীভাব সমাস হয়েছে?

(A) আবেগ অর্থে

(B) বীন্স অর্থে

(C) সামীপ্য অর্থে

(D) অতিক্রম অর্থে

Answer: (D) অতিক্রম অর্থে

  1. ‘ফুলে ফুলে ঘর ভরেছে’-বাক্যটিতে ফুলে ফুলে কোন কারকে কোন বিভক্তি?

(A) কর্মে ১মা

(B) অধিকরণে ৭মী

(C) করণে ৭মী

(D) কর্তায় ৭মী

Answer: (C) করণে ৭মী

  1. প্রবেশ করার ইচ্ছাকে এককথায় কী বলা হয়?

(A) বিবিক্ষা

(B) বিবিক্ত

(C) বিবাসন

(D) বিবর্ধন

Answer: (A) বিবিক্ষা

Janata Rupali Bank Officer 2019 Preli Solution : SECTION-C : APTITUDE AND QUANTITATIVE SKILL 24×1.25=30

Janata Rupali Bank Officer 2019 Preli Solution : Questions (33-56): Read the following questions carefully and choose the right answer.

  1. If an article was sold at 18% profit on cost price then the selling price of the article was Tk. 9381. What would have been the selling price of the article if it was sold at 25% profit?

(A) Tk. 9984.5

(B) Tk. 9927.5

(C) Tk. 9937.5

(D) None of these

Answer: (C) Tk. 9937.5

Let the CP of the article = x

Then 18% profit on x = (100 + 18)% of x = 9381

X =    (9381 × 100)/118 = 79.5 × 100 = 7950 = cp

When article was sold at 25% profit then CP = 125% of 7950 = 9937.5

  1. In each of these questions, two equations (I) and (II) are given. You have to solve both the equations and give answer.

(I). 39x2-31x-28 = 0

(II). y2– 25y+114= 0

(A) x <y

(B) x>y

(C) x≤y

(D) x≥y

Answer: (A) x <y

(I). 39x2 – 31x – 28 = 0

Or, 39x2 – 52x + 21x – 28 = 0

Or, (3x – 4) + 7(3x – 4) = 0

Or, (13x + 7)(3x – 4) = 0

Or, x = –7/13, 4/3

(II). y2 – 25y + 114 = 0

Or, y2 – 19y – 6y + 114 = 0

Or, y(y – 19) – 6(y + 19) = 0

Or, (y – 19)(y – 6) = 0

Or, y = 19, 6

  1. A box contains 21 balls numbered 1 to 21. A ball is drawn and then another ball is drawn without replacement. What is the probability that both balls are even numbered?

(A) 2/7

(B) 3/14

(C) 8/21

(D) 5/21

Answer: (B) 3/14

The probability that first ball shows the even number, =10/21

Since, the ball is not replaced there are now 9 even numbered toys and total 20 balls left.

Hence, probability that second ball shows the even number, =9/20

Required probability,

=(10/21)×(9/20)

=3/14

  1. 12 students working for 5 hours a day can solve a certain number of problems in 8 days. How many students are needed to solve five times the original number of problems, if they work at 4 hours a day for 15 days?

(A) 90

(B) 45

(C) 95

(D) 40

Answer: (D) 40

Total work= 12×5×8

ATQ,

4×15×S =12×5×5×8

Or, S= 40

  1. If the ratio of simple interest and principal is 8: 25/2 and rate of interest is equal to the time invested then find the time of investment?

(A) 12 years

(B) 8 years

(C) 10 years

(D) 16 years

Answer: (B) 8 years

(25/2)× t2/100 =8

Or, 25t2 = 800×2

Or, t2 = 64

Or, t = 8

  1. A seller marks his goods 30% above their cost price but allows 15% discount for cash payment. His percentage of profit when sold in cash is

(A) 15%

(B) 99%

(C) 10.5%

(D) ৪.5%

Answer: (C) 10.5%

Let CP of the goods = x.

Marked price of the goods = x×(100+30)/100 = 13x/10

Now, SP of ‘the goods = (13x/10)×{(100−15)/100)} = 21x/200

Profit = (221x/200 −x)=Rs.21x/200

Hence, profit per cent = (221x/200)/x × 100% =2100/200 = 10.5%

  1. A ladder is placed against a wall such that its foot is at a distance of 2.5 m from the wall and its top reaches a window 6 m above the ground. Find the length of the ladder.

(A) 6.5 m

(B) 4.5 m

(C) 4.5 m

(D) 2.5 m

Answer: (A) 6.5 m

Let, length = x,

So,

x2 = (5/2)2+62

Or, x2 = 25/4 +36

Or, 4x2= 169

Or, 2x= 13

Or, x = 6.5

  1. 22x-1 = 1/8x-3 then the value of x is

(A) 3

(B) 2

(C) 0

(D) -2

Answer: (B) 2

2(2x-1)= 8(3-x)

Or, 2(2x-1) = 2(9-3x)

Or, 2x-1= 9-3x

Or, 5x = 10

Or, x = 2

  1. If x=2 then the value of x3 +27x2 +243x +631 is

(A) 1211

(B) 1231

(C) 1321

(D) 1233

Answer: (D) 1233

x3 +27x2 +243x +631

= x3 + 3.x2.9 +3.x.92 +93 -98

=(x+9)3 – 98

= (2+9)3 – 98

= 1331-98

= 1233

  1. A bond gets matured in 10 years, Ram invested Tk.42000 in this bond and received Tk 105000 once the bond matured. If the bond was under simple interest, then what was the rate of interest per annum?

(A) 10%

(B) 12.5%

(C) 15% .

(D) 7.5%

Answer: (C) 15% .

SI= (105000-42000) = 63,000

ATQ,

42,000×10×r/100 = 63,000

Or, r = 63,000×100/(42,000×10)

Or, r = 15%

  1. A boy goes to school at a speed of 5 km/h and returns to the village at a speed of 4 km/h. If he takes 4 hours and 30 minutes in all, what is the distance between the village and the school?

(A) 7 km

(B) 10 km

(C) 4 km

(D) 5 km

Answer: (B) 10 km

Let, Distance = D

ATQ,

D/5+ D/4= 9/2

Or, 9D= 9×20/2

Or, D= 10 km

  1. The average height of girls in a class is 5 ft and that of boys is 5.7 ft. If the average height of the students in class is 5.5 ft what could be the possible strength of boys and girls respectively in the class:

(A) 50, 20

(B) 30, 20

(C) 20, 30

(D) 60, 50

Answer: (A) 50, 20

50b+57g= 55(b+g)

Or, 5b= 2g

Or, b:g = 2:5

Now, Summation of age would be multiple of 7.

Option A: 50+20= 70; multiple of 7

  1. The value of “A” varies in inverse proportion as the square of “B”. If the value of “A” is equal to 40 when “B” is equal to 12. What would be the value of “A” when “B” is equal to 24?

(A) 15

(B) 20

(C) 10

(D) 22

Answer: (C) 10

A= k/B2

Or, k= AB2= 40×144

Again,

A= (40×144)/(24×24)= 10

  1. The average age of the 20 aspirants of a class is 19.2 years. After Some time two more aspirants join them and then average is increased by 0.3 years. Find the difference between the age of new aspirants.

(A) 15

(B) 25

(C) 18

(D) None of these

Answer: (D) None of these

Total age of 20 aspirants = 20 × 19.2 = 384

Total age of 22 aspirants = 22 × 19.5 = 429

Total Age of new aspirants = 429 – 384 = 45 years

But we can not find the difference of the new aspirants’. So answer is can’t be determined.

  1. A cistern is normally filled with water in 10 hours but takes 5 hours longer to fill because of a leak in its bottom. If the cistern is full, the leak will empty the cistern in

(A) 20 hours

(B) 30 hours

(C) 40 hours

(D) 50 hours

Answer: (B) 30 hours

Work done by the leak in one hour = 1/10−1/15=1/30

The leak will empty the cistern in 30 hrs.

  1. P and Q start a hotel. P left after 6 months. After the year ends, P gets Tk. 6000 as profit out of total profit of Tk. 9000. What will be amount invested by Q if P had invested Tk. 20000?

(A) Tk.5000

(B) Tk 6000

(C) Tk.8000

(D) Tk.7000

Answer: (A) Tk.5000

P:Q= 6000:3000= 2:1

Let,

Q invest = x

P invest = 20,000

ATQ,

(20,000)/2x= 2/1

Or, 4x= 20,000

Or, x = 5000

  1. A and B go cycling in the same direction with speeds of 6 km/hr and 12 km/hr. A car from behind a passes them in 9 and 10 seconds respectively. What is the speed of the car?

(A) 22 km/hr

(B) 33 km hr

(C) 66 km/hr

(D) 44 km/hr

Answer: (C) 66 km/hr

Let, Car speed = x

ATQ,

L= (x-6)×5×9/18

And,

L= (x-12)×5×10/18

Again,

(x-6)×5/2= (x-12)×25/9

Or, 45×(x-6)= 50×(x-12)

Or, 9×(x-6)= 10×(x-12)

Or, 9x-54= 10x-120

Or, x= 66 km/hr

  1. The ratio of the present age of father to that of son is 7:2. After 10 years their ages will be in the ratio of 9:4. The present ages of the father is

(A) 35 years

(B) 40 years

(C) 30 years

(D) 25 years

Answer: (A) 35 years

At present, Father’s age = 7k and Son’s =2k

After 10 year, Father’s age will be = 7k+10 and Son’s =2k+10

ATQ,

(7k+10)/(2k+10) = 9/4

Or, 24k + 40 = 14k + 90

Or, k = 5

Present age of father = 7×5= 35 year

  1. A driver of an auto rickshaw sees a lorry 60 m ahead of him. After 30 seconds the lorry is 90 m behind. If the speed of the auto rickshaw is 38 km/hr. then what is the speed of the lorry?

(A) 23 km/hr

(B) 25 km/hr

(C) 20 km/hr

(D) 18 km/hr

Answer: (C) 20 km/hr

Relative speed =   Total distance/ Total time = (60 + 90)/30   = 5 m/s = 5 × 18/5        = 18 kmph

Now relative speed = speed of auto rickshaw – speed of lorry

or, 18 = 38 – speed of lorry

So, Speed of lorry = 38 – 18 = 20 km/h

  1. If the ratio of speed of doing work of three persons is 1:3:5. what is the ratio of time taken by these people to do the same amount of work?

(A) 15:5:3

(B) 15:5:7

(C) 3:15:5

(D) 15:3:5

Answer: (A) 15:5:3

Time taken by three

= 1:1/3:1/5

= 15:5:3

  1. A right angled triangle, whose perpendicular sides measure 1.8 cm and 2.4 cm, is inscribed in a circle. What is the circumference of the circle (in cm)?

(A) π

(B) 3π

(C) 2π

(D) None of these

Answer: (B) 3π

Hypotenuse = √{(18/10)2+ (24/10)2}

= √{(81/25)+(144/25)}

= √(225/25)

= √9

= 3

So, Diameter = 3

Circumference = Dπ= 3π

  1. √(112 + 34 × 7-132 +10) = ?

(A) 25

(B) 19

(C) 21

(D) 23

Answer: (D) 23

√(112 + 34 × 7-132 +10)

= √(121+81×7-169+10)

=√(121+567-169+10)

= √529

=√23×23

= 23

  1. 8 years ago, the ratio of A’s age to B’s age was 4:5. At present the ratio of B’s age to C’s age is 4:5. At present, the difference between A’s age and C ‘s age is 20 years, then what is the sum of the ages of A, B and C?

(A) 138 years

(B) 164 years

(C) 148 years

(D) 152 years

Answer: (C) 148 years

Let,

8 years ago, A’s age = 4x, B’s = 5x

So,

Present age of A = (4x+8) and B’s = (5x+8)

Let,

Present age of C = p

ATQ,

(5x+8)/p = 4/5

Or, 25x -4p = – 40 —-(1)

Now,

P – (4x+8) = 20

Or, 4x – p = – 28 —(2)

(1) – (2)×4,

25x – 4p – 16x + 4p = – 40 + 112

Or, 9x = 72

Or, x = 8

And, p = 4×8+28 = 60

Present age of C = 60

And, present age of A = (4×8+8) = 40

And, present age of B = (5×8+8) = 48

So, A + B + C= 40+48+60= 148

  1. There is a group of 5 men, 6 women and 8 children. 1 man, 1 woman and one child are going to be selected to play a game. In how many ways can the selection be done?

(A) 240 ways

(B) 480 ways

(C) 120 ways

(D) None of these

Answer: (A) 240 ways

5×6×8= 240 ways

Janata Rupali Bank Officer 2019 Preli Solution : SECTION-D : BASIC COMPUTER KNOWLEDGE 8×1.25=10

Janata Rupali Bank Officer 2019 Preli Solution : Questions (57-64): Study the following questions carefully and answer the questions given below.

  1. Which file starts MS Word?

(A) word.exe

(B) msword.exe

(C) word2003.exe

(D) winword.exe

Answer: (D) winword.exe

  1. Which of the following is not available on the Ruler of MS Word screen?

(A) Center Indent

(B) Tab stop box

(C) Left Indent

(D) Right Indent

Answer: (A) Center Indent

  1. Which of the following is not a valid data type in Excel?

(A) Number

(B) Label

(C) Character

(D) Date/Time

Answer: (C) Character

  1. Which of the following section does not exist in a slide layout?

(A) Titles

(B) Lists

(C) Charts

(D) Animations

Answer: (D) Animations

  1. Which of the following are loaded in safe mode?

(A) Keyboard driver

(B) Mouse driver

(C) VGA drive

(D) All of these

Answer: (D) All of these

  1. Microsoft Windows is a(n)

(A) Operating system

(B) Graphic program

(C) Word Processing

(D) Database program

Answer: (A) Operating system

  1. The Banker’s algorithm is used

(A) to rectify deadlock

(B) to prevent deadlock

(C) to detect deadlock

(D) to solve deadlock

Answer: (B) to prevent deadlock

  1. Which of the following is not essential component to perform a mail merge operation

(A) Main document

(B) Data source

(C) Word fields

(D) Merge fields

Answer: (C) Word fields

Janata Rupali Bank Officer 2019 Preli Solution : SECTION-E : GENERAL KNOWLEDGE 16×1.25=20

Janata Rupali Bank Officer 2019 Preli Solution : Questions (65-80): Study the following questions carefully and answer the questions given below.

  1. Which country from the following is NOT the member of UNO?

(A) Vatican City

(B) Afghanistan

(C) North Korea

(D) Vietnam

Answer: (A) Vatican City

  1. OIC changed its name from Organization of the Islamic Conference to Organization of Islamic Cooperation in

(A) 1991

(B) 2011

(C) 2001

(D) 1999

Answer: (B) 2011

  1. Instrument used for measuring very high temperature is

(A) Pyrometer

(B) Pyroscope

(C) Seismograph

(D) Xylometer

Answer: (A) Pyrometer

  1. Over 90% of Bangladesh is on average what height above sea level?

(A) 30 meters

(B) 20 meters

(C) 10 meters

(D) 50 meters

Answer: (C) 10 meters

  1. How many people have been awarded “The Bir Uttam’ for their bravery dedication in the Liberation War of Bangladesh in 1971?

(A) 68

(B) 69

(C) 70

(D) 71

Answer: (C) 10 meters

  1. The most abundant element in the earth’s crust is oxygen. The second most abundant element in the earth’s crust is

(A) Hydrogen

(B) Silicon

(C) Nitrogen

(D) Brass

Answer: (B) Silicon

  1. The branch of economics concerned with overall performance of the economy is known a

(A) Microeconomics

(B) Econometries

(C) Macroeconomics

(D) Keynesian Economics

Answer: (C) Macroeconomics

  1. The smallest sea of the World is

(A) Baltic Sea

(B) Dead Sea

(C) Red Sea

(D) Arabian Sea

Answer: (D) Arabian Sea

Exp: Sea of Marmara

  1. Which of the following gases has role an important in maintaining atmospheric temperature?

(A) Nitrogen

(B) Oxygen

(C) Argon

(D) Carbon dioxide

Answer: (D) Carbon dioxide

  1. Science dealing with study of soil is called

(A) Pedagogy

(B) Pedology

(C) Ecology

(D) Pomology

Answer: (B) Pedology

  1. Which country is called “Land of Thousand Islands?

(A) Malaysia

(B) Ireland

(C) Indonesia

(D) Finland

Answer: (C) Indonesia

  1. Gravity setting chambers are used in industries to remove

(A) SOX

(B) SOX

(C) suspended particulate matter

(D) CO

Answer: (C) suspended particulate matter

  1. Hygrometer is used to measure

(A) relative humidity

(B) purity of milk

(C) specific gravity of liquid

(D) None of these

Answer: (A) relative humidity

  1. Joko Widodo has been re-elected as the President of which nation?

(A) Malaysia

(B) Singapore

(C) Thailand

(D) Indonesia

Answer: (D) Indonesia

  1. The world’s first underground railway system was built in

(A) Berlin

(B) Moscow

(C) New York

(D) London

Answer: (D) London

  1. The 2020 Olympics will be held in

(A) London

(B) Tokyo

(C) Doha

(D) Beijing

Answer: (B) Tokyo

Janata Rupali Bank Officer 2019 Preli ছাড়াও দেখুন ১৬টি মডেল টেস্ট।

আপনার টাইমলাইনে শেয়ার করতে ফেসবুক আইকনে ক্লিক করুনঃ
Updated: December 14, 2019 — 9:45 pm

2 Comments

Add a Comment
  1. Dada 29 r 69 er ans typing mistake hoiche.R cut mark koto hote pare bole apner dharona?tnks

    1. 50 ta hole ki aste pare?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *