Spotting Error Bank BCS Preli Part 01

Spotting Error Bank BCS Preli Part 01 : Spotting Error Bank BCS Preli Part 01 দেয়া হচ্ছে যে Spotting Error Bank, BCS  ও যেকোন পর ীক্ষার জন্য খুবই গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। আমরা যেহেতু একট একটু করে একটা Massive Preparation এর দিকে যাচ্ছি সেহেতু Spotting Error Bank BCS Preli Part 01 ই হোক আমাদের যাত্রার ্একটা পথ।Spotting Error Bank BCS Preli Part 01 কে বিভিন্ন গুরুত্বপূর্ণ পরীক্ষায় আসা এবং আসতে পারে ভবিষ্যতে এভাবেই সাজানো হয়েছে।

আজকের পোস্টের মাধ্যমে আমরা Spotting Error Bank BCS Preli Part 01 শুরু করে দেই। Spotting Error Bank BCS Preli Part 01 পড়ুন এখান থেকে আর পরীক্ষা দিয়ে যাচাই করুন নিজেকে। লিংক আগামীকাল দেয়া হবে।

Spotting Error Bank BCS Preli Part 01

  1. (A) Many opinions have been (B) voiced on the likely (C) effective of the computer. (D) No Error.

Answer: (C) effective

Exp: effect অথবা effects

  1. Passive smoking is (A) defined as the exposure of (B) nonsmoker to(C) environmental tobacco smoke.(D) No Error.

Answer: (B) nonsmoker

Exp: a nonsmoker অথবা nonsmokers

  1. Many disabled children cannot (A) derive full (B)enjoyment from toys (C)make for no disabled children. (D)No Error.

Answer: (C)make

Exp: past participle form হবে। made

  1. Married women are (A)twice (B) so likely as married (C) men to (D) be depressed. (D) No Error.

Answer: (B) so

Exp: format as …….. as.

  1. (A) The majority (B) to the (C) news is about (D) violence or scandal. (E) No Error.

Answer: (B) to

Exp: of হবে।

  1. (A) When our vacation, we (B) plan to spend three (C) days scuba (D)diving. (E) No Error.

Answer: (A) When

Exp: During হবে।

  1. (A) I had (B) a enjoyable (C) time at the party last night. (D) No Error.

Answer: (B) a

Exp: ‍an বসবে।

  1. (A) Do you (B) know the student (C) who books (D) were stolen? (E) No Error.

Answer: (C) who

Exp: possessive case  whose হবে।

  1. Petra (A) intends to (B) starting her own (C) software business in a(D) few years. (E) No Error.

Answer: (B) starting

Exp: to +V = to + start হবে।

  1. A (A) more sense of (B) ethics and (C) integrity is expected of a (D) physician. (E) No Error.

Answer: (A) more

Exp: more redundancy হিসেবে আসে। বাদ দিতে হবে।

Spotting Error Bank BCS Preli Part 01

  1. In an (A) epidemic, (B) unprotected children remain (C) lesser (D) vulnerable. (E) No Error.

Answer: (C) lesser

Exp: lesser নাবোধক অর্থ দিচ্ছে। বাদ দিতে হবে।

  1. A person(A) can be called (B) guilty until (C) proven in a court of (D) law. (E) No Error.

Answer: (A)  can

Exp: cannot / can’t হবে।

  1. (A) Bicyclists (B) joy riding across (C) country and through small (D) towns. (E) No Error.

Answer: (B) joy

Exp: verb enjoy হবে।

  1. (A) Transplanting organs (B) such hearts and kidneys has (C) proved easier than transplanting (D) muscles. (E) No Error.

Answer: (B) such

Exp: উদাহরণ বুঝাতে such as বসে।

  1. (A) The cine camera (B) has become obsolete (C) since its invention of video recording (D) technology. (E) No Error.

Answer: (C) since its

Exp: ‍ since its এর পরিবর্তে ‍since the হবে।

  1. (A) Fiber is an (B)important element (C) for nutrition, and it aids (D) in protecting the digestive tract as well. (E) No Error.

Answer: (C) for

Exp:  of হবে।

  1. If it (A) had not been for the computerized register tape (B) from the grocery store, I never (C) would have been (D) figure on my expenditure. (E)  No Error.

Answer: (D) figure on

Exp: figured on হবে। If + past perfect + perfect conditional.

  1. Being (A) that he was a good swimmer, (B) Mir jumped into (C) the water and rescued the (D) drowning child. (E) No Error.

Answer: (A) that he was

Exp: that he was redundancy হিসেবে আছে। বাদ দিতে হবে।

  1. Today (A) the number of people (B) which enjoy winter sports (C) is almost double (D) that of twenty years ago. (E) No Error.

Answer: (B) which

Exp: which দ্বারা people কে নির্দেশ করা হচ্ছে। তাই who বসবে।

  1. Copper is a metal (A) which is (B) easily worked and which (C) mixes well with (D) other metals to form alloys. (E) No Error.

Answer: (E) No Error.

Spotting Error Bank BCS Preli Part 01

  1. Birds fly (A) south in the (B) winter (C) threw an instinct not completely understood by (D) scientists. (E) No Error

Answer: (C) threw

Exp: present form throw হবে।

  1. No animal (A) has yet been discovered that can (B) see infrared light (C) with its eyes. (D) No Error.

Answer: (D) No Error.

  1. (A) Lying there in the (B) half-dark of my room, I could see my shelf, with my (C) book some of them prizes I (D) had won in high school. (E) No Error.

Answer: (E) No Error.

  1. Bolivar, an idol (A) between his (B) contemporaries, (C) has been the inspiration for many modem revolutions. (D) No Error.

Answer: (A) between

Exp: among হবে।

  1. If you sign up as a volunteer for the (A) Special Olympics, you will find (B) that you receive as (C) much as you give. (D)  No Error.

Answer: (D)  No Error.

  1. “Your themes,” said Ms. Buchanan, (A) will be due in class on (B) September 7 late Papers will (C) lose on full grade”. (D) No Error.

Answer: (D) No Error.

  1. What (A) should I do (B) when the computer (C) says “Sorry, try again?” (D) No Error.

Answer: (D)  No Error.

  1. (A) Parking her car at the (B) depot, Ms. Jones (C) decided to take the bus to town. (D) No Error.

Answer: (D) No Error.

  1. Diligence and honesty, (A) as well as (B) being intelligent, (C) are qualities, which I’m (D) looking for. (E) No Error.

Answer: (B) being intelligent,

Exp: parallelism এর সূত্রানুসারে intelligence হবে।

  1. (A) If the air is sufficiently (B) unstable enough, the upward currents will draw in warm, (C) moist (D) air and cause water vapor to condense into raindrops. (E) No Error.

Answer: (B) unstable enough,

Exp: sufficiently এবং enough একসাথে বসানো প্রয়োজনহীন। enough বাদ যাবে।

Spotting Error Bank BCS Preli Part 01

  1. A(A) flashing yellow traffic signal means one must slow down and proceed (B) forward with caution, (C) watching for pedestrians, vehicles or other hazards. (D) No Error.

Answer: (B) forward

Exp: proceed মানেই move forward তাই অতিরিক্ত forward এর প্রয়োজন নাই।

  1. The balance of(A) international payment (B) refers to all the transactions(C)  among a nation and rest (D)  of the world. (E) No Error.

Answer: (C)  among

Exp: nation এবং rest দুইটা অংশের মধ্যে বুঝাচ্ছে। তাই between হবে।

  1. The autopilot of an aircraft (A) keeps it on the same course by (B) correcting for any drifting that (C) occurrence (D) during the flight. (E) No Error.

Answer: (C) occurrence

Exp: বাক্যটিতে verb missing । তাই occurrence এর verb form occurs হবে।

  1. The sounds of (A) speaking language (B) do not (C) always match up with the (D) symbols of written language. (E) No Error.

Answer: (E) No Error.

  1. A couturier (A) who (B) works in (C) the field of women’s fashion designed (D) original models for his customers and also produces a fairly limited number of copies. (E) No Error.

Answer: (C) the field of women’s fashion designed

Exp: the field of women’s fashion designs হবে।

  1. (A) It is extremely important (B) and essential to keep accurate financial records (C) that are (D) clear, simple and practical. (E) No Error.

Answer: (C) that are

Exp: that are এর পরিবর্তে which are হবে।

  1. If one plans (A) to hike in the backcountry, (B) you should prepare (C) for the (D) possibility of encountering a bear. (E) No Error.

Answer: (B) you should

Exp: you should  এর পরিবর্তে one/he should হবে।

  1. (A) Dam is a wall constructed (B) across a valley to enclose an area (C) in which water (D) is stored. (E) No Error.

Answer: (B) across

Exp: যেহেতু একটা এরিয়াকে চারদিক থেকে ঘিরে ধরবে তাই across এর পরিবর্তে ‍ৃaround হবে।

  1. (A) A zebra’s stripes (B) helps this animal (C) hide from its (D) enemies. (E) No Error

Answer: (B) helps

Exp: বাক্যটির সাবজেক্ট stripes plural হওয়ার জন্য verbও plural হবে। helps এর পরিবর্তে help হবে।

  1. Mumps(A) are a very (B) common (C) disease (D) which usually affect children. (E) No Error.

Answer: (A) are

Exp: Mumps দেখতে plural হলেও আসলে singular. তাই are এর পরিবর্তে is হবে।

Spotting Error Bank BCS Preli Part 01 ছাড়াও পড়ুন বিসিএস সাধারণ বিজ্ঞান

Spotting Error Bank BCS Preli Part 01 ছাড়াও পড়ুন ‍Spelling Mistake

Spotting Error Bank BCS Preli Part 01 ছাড়াও পড়ুন One word substitution

Spotting Error Bank BCS Preli Part 01 ছাড়াও পড়ুন চর্যাপদ কতটুকু পড়বেন

আপনার টাইমলাইনে শেয়ার করতে ফেসবুক আইকনে ক্লিক করুনঃ
Updated: May 18, 2020 — 11:44 pm

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *